2012 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown
1 Avery Chatman WR Fr. 5-7 150 Midland, Mich.
2 Pat Carroll WR Sr. 6-2 190 Ann Arbor, Mich./Orchard Lake (Purdue)
3 Cedrick Barber RB Sr. 5-10 190 Rochester, N.Y./Aquinas
4 Emmett Bjorn DB Jr. 6-2 215 Calumet, Mich.
5 Cedric Jones DB Fr. 5-9 160 Portage, Mich./Northern
6 Jeremy Mims DB So. 6-2 205 Novi, Mich.
7 Matt Bautch K Fr. 6-0 200 Wausau, Wis./West
8 Isaiah Hackney QB Fr. 6-2 190 Grawn, Mich./Traverse City West
9 Nick Brajak DB Fr. 6-1 195 Munster, Ind.
10 Tyler Scarlett QB So. 6-1 215 Clarkston, Mich.
11 David Walter WR Fr. 6-2 190 Midland, Mich.
12 Brandon Cowie QB Fr. 6-3 200 West Bend, Wis./West
13 Garrett Mead K So. 5-10 200 Alpena, Mich.
14 Brett Gervais DB Fr. 5-11 170 Lake Linden, Mich.
15 Ethan Shaver WR Sr. 5-11 195 Menominee, Mich.
16 Derek Ferris DB Fr. 6-3 225 Cheboygan, Mich.
17 Lucas van der Laan LB Jr. 5-10 200 Grand Rapids, Mich./Christian
18 Ryan VanGoethem P Fr. 6-1 210 West Branch, Mich./Ogemaw Hts.
18 Kane Rasner WR Fr. 6-0 180 Stephenson, Mich.
19 Raymond Wojtala QB Sr. 6-4 225 Allen Park, Mich./Cabrini
20 Alex Elsenheimer WR Sr. 5-9 185 Alpena, Mich.
21 DeShawn Nelson DB So. 5-10 170 Kentwood, Mich./East
22 Mitch Jacqmain DB Fr. 6-1 180 Saginaw, Mich./Nouvel Catholic Central
22 Nathan Comar WR Fr. 6-2 200 Marinette, Wis.
23 Ben Potter DB So. 6-0 220 Niagara, Wis./Northern Elite
24 Roth Mendoza DB Jr. 5-10 185 Long Beach, Calif./Golden West
25 Garrett Byrne DB Sr. 5-10 190 Ewen, Mich./Ewen-Trout Creek
25 Andrew Mulliken RB Fr. 5-10 170 St. Johns, Mich.
26 Jeff Sargeant DB Fr. 6-0 180 Chisago City, Minn./Lakes
26 Kevin Miller RB Fr. 6-1 195 Farmington Hills, Mich./North
27 Paul Kuoppala LB Fr. 6-2 240 Iron Mountain, Mich.
28 Spencer Froemming DB Fr. 6-0 175 Cecil, Wis./Bonduel
29 Eric Schwenk DB Fr. 5-9 170 Midland, Mich./Dow
30 Mike Potes WR Sr. 6-0 195 Marquette, Mich.
31 Zack Skeels FB So. 6-0 220 Traverse City, Mich./West
32 Akeem Cason RB Sr. 5-10 200 Benton Harbor, Mich.
33 Taylor Ziolkowski LB Jr. 6-0 215 Goodman, Wis./Northern Elite
34 Charlie Leffingwell RB So. 5-10 200 Midland, Mich.
35 Ben Tauchen LB Fr. 6-2 230 Bonduel, Wis.
36 Charlie Schmidt FB Fr. 5-11 250 Houghton, Mich.
36 Derek Cingel DB Fr. 6-3 180 Novi, Mich.
37 Kyle Michaelson LB Fr. 6-0 215 Negaunee, Mich.
37 Johnathon Grace RB Fr. 6-1 185 Saginaw, Mich.
38 Greg Pedersen DB Sr. 6-0 205 Janesville, Wis./Craig
39 Kevin Nancarrow DB Sr. 6-1 200 Marquette, Mich.
40 Dan Perrault LB So. 6-2 235 L'Anse, Mich.
41 Cam Shortz LB So. 6-1 215 Flushing, Mich.
42 Josh Hauswirth RB Sr. 6-0 190 White Bear Lake, Minn.
43 Kurt Lehmann DB Sr. 6-1 200 Monroe, Mich./St. Mary's
44 Cole Welch FB Jr. 6-1 225 Kingsford, Mich.
45 Johnny Foss LB Fr. 6-0 200 Muskegon, Mich.
45 Jacob Mineau WR Fr. 5-9 160 Marysville, Mich.
46 Bryan LaChapelle TE Sr. 6-3 230 Crystal Falls, Mich./Forest Park
47 Cody Moederndorfer LB Fr. 6-1 220 Horicon, Wis.
48 Josh Siler DB So. 6-1 205 Crystal Falls, Mich.
49 Spencer Moran LB Fr. 5-11 195 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
50 Jake Daling DL So. 6-4 270 Coopersville, Mich.
51 Spencer Firlik OL So. 6-2 260 Gilbert, Ariz./Perry
52 Joe Nugent DL Fr. 6-4 195 Frankfort, Mich.
53 Connor Hanson DL Fr. 6-0 250 Menomonie, Wis.
54 Justin Armstrong LB Sr. 6-2 230 Las Vegas, Nev./Mojave
55 Tanner Keyzers LB Fr. 5-11 195 Little Chute, Wis.
56 Jacob Clark DE Sr. 6-2 280 Lansing, Mich./Catholic Central
57 Conor Cocking DL Fr. 6-1 260 Elk Rapids, Mich.
58 Bryan Haslinger OL So. 6-2 260 Clarkston, Mich.
59 Kyle Schober OL Fr. 6-1 275 Mequon, Wis./Homestead
60 Joe Vieau OL Fr. 6-3 280 Midland, Mich.
61 Matt Waters OL Jr. 6-1 295 Ishpeming, Mich.
62 Tony Brechting OL Fr. 6-2 280 Comstock Park, Mich./Grand Rapids West Catholic
63 James Roath DL Fr. 6-2 245 Lansing, Mich./Waverly
64 Matt Mateer OL Fr. 6-2 250 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
65 Nick Vieau OL Fr. 6-2 270 Midland, Mich.
66 Bruce Tebelman OL So. 6-3 270 Dearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
67 Dan Domitrovich OL Fr. 6-4 275 Ontonagon, Mich.
68 Buddy Poljan OL Jr. 6-4 270 Hillsdale, Mich.
69 Aaron Brandt OL Jr. 6-3 290 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
70 Frank Vruwink OL Fr. 6-3 275 Wisconsin Rapids, Wis./Lincoln
71 Brent Marcusen OL Fr. 6-2 250 Stephenson, Mich.
72 Austin Roy OL Jr. 6-3 305 Lively, Ont./York Univ.
73 Shahid Muhammad DL Fr. 6-2 230 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
74 Phil Morrow OL Fr. 6-2 285 Kentwood, Mich./East
75 Ethan Deshetsky DL Fr. 6-1 245 North Branch, Mich.
76 Chris Mullen OL Jr. 6-0 270 Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame
77 Kollin Long LB Fr. 6-3 210 Pound, Wis./Coleman
78 Evan Mayer DL Fr. 6-6 230 Wausau, Wis./West
79 Chris Combs OL So. 6-6 305 Milford, Mich.
80 Anthony Root WR Fr. 5-10 175 Whitehall, Mich./Montague
81 Brian Schmiel TE So. 6-3 215 Apple Valley, Minn.
82 Paul Frantti WR Fr. 5-11 160 Calumet, Mich.
83 Matt Curtin WR Sr. 6-0 185 Sturgeon Bay, Wis.
84 Mike Schutt WR Fr. 6-0 175 Owosso, Wis.
85 Jordan Ledvina P Jr. 5-10 190 Kewaunee, Wis.
86 Andrew Clark WR Fr. 6-3 205 Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon
87 Cal Reindl TE So. 6-5 260 Manitowoc, Wis.
88 Ian Wienke TE Fr. 6-5 245 Kingsford, Mich.
89 Bob Fraker TE So. 6-3 240 Bannister, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
90 Quinten Boddie DL Fr. 6-1 225 Detroit, Mich./Rennaisance
91 Justin Blake DL Sr. 6-2 290 Bessemer, Mich.
92 Cameron Allen DL So. 6-3 240 Clare, Mich.
94 Tanner Agen DL Fr. 6-3 260 Kaukauna, Wis.
95 Brock Pahlow DL So. 6-4 290 Shiocton, Wis.
96 James Jackson DL So. 6-0 280 Lansing, Mich./DeWitt
97 David Russek DT Jr. 6-2 265 Ovid, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
98 Nelson Wienke DE So. 6-3 265 Kingsford, Mich.
99 Brandon Kuc DL Fr. 6-2 230 Northville, Mich.