2013 Football Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown
1 Avery Chatman WR Fr. 5-7 150 Midland, Mich.
2 Jordan McConnell WR Sr. 5-11 205 Clare, Mich./Central Mich.
3 John Williams WR Fr. 5-10 180 White Lake, Mich./Holly
4 Nathan Comar WR Fr. 6-2 200 Marinette, Wis.
4 Cory Williams DB Fr. 6-1 190 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
5 Cedric Jones DB So. 5-9 160 Portage, Mich./Northern
6 Jeremy Mims DB Jr. 6-2 205 Novi, Mich.
7 Matt Bautch K So. 6-0 200 Wausau, Wis./West
8 Isaiah Hackney QB Fr. 6-2 190 Grawn, Mich./Traverse City West
9 Nick Brajak DB Fr. 6-1 195 Munster, Ind.
10 Tyler Scarlett QB Jr. 6-1 215 Clarkston, Mich.
11 David Walter WR Fr. 6-2 190 Midland, Mich.
12 Brandon Cowie WR Fr. 6-3 200 West Bend, Wis./West
13 Garrett Mead K Jr. 5-10 200 Alpena, Mich.
14 Brett Gervais DB So. 5-11 170 Lake Linden, Mich.
15 Jacob Brown QB Fr. 6-0 195 Comstock Park, Mich.
16 Derek Ferris DB So. 6-3 225 Cheboygan, Mich.
17 David Falish WR Fr 5-10 170 Escanaba, Mich.
18 Ryan VanGoethem P So. 6-1 210 West Branch, Mich./Ogemaw Hts.
18 Ian Fischer WR Fr. 5-10 180 Frankenmuth, Mich
19 Ross Michaels RB Fr. 5-7 170 Chassell, Mich./Hancock
19 Edward Walterhouse LB Fr. 5-11 205 Linden, Mich.
20 Antwon Curtis DB Fr. 5-8 160 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
21 DeShawn Nelson DB Jr. 5-10 170 Kentwood, Mich./East
22 Mitch Jacqmain DB Fr. 6-1 180 Saginaw, Mich./Nouvel Catholic Central
23 Ben Potter DB Jr. 6-0 220 Niagara, Wis./Northern Elite
24 Roth Mendoza DB Sr. 5-10 185 Long Beach, Calif./Golden West
25 Evin Papuga DB Fr. 6-0 200 White Lake, Mich./Holly
26 Kevin Miller RB Fr. 6-1 195 Farmington Hills, Mich./North
27 Paul Kuoppala LB So. 6-2 240 Iron Mountain, Mich.
28 Spencer Froemming DB Fr. 6-0 175 Cecil, Wis./Bonduel
28 George Platz WR Fr. 6-3 185 Oakland Twp., Mich./Stoney Creek
29 Aidan Wienke DB Fr. 6-4 200 Kingsford, Mich.
30 Eric Kostreva RB Fr. 5-9 175 Marquette, Mich./Ishpeming
31 Zack Skeels FB Jr. 6-0 220 Traverse City, Mich./West
32 James Henderson FB Fr. 5-9 185 Midland, Mich./Bullock Creek
32 Mitchell Ryan DB Fr. 6-0 180 Fenton, Mich./Linden
33 Taylor Ziolkowski LB Sr. 6-0 215 Goodman, Wis./Northern Elite
34 Charlie Leffingwell RB Jr. 5-10 200 Midland, Mich.
35 Ben Tauchen LB So. 6-2 230 Bonduel, Wis.
36 Charlie Schmidt FB So. 5-11 250 Houghton, Mich.
36 Adam Francis LB Fr. 6-0 200 Negaunee, Mich.
37 Kyle Michaelson FB So. 6-0 215 Negaunee, Mich.
38 Jeff Sargeant DB So. 6-0 180 Chisago City, Minn./Lakes
39 Cody Goldsworthy LB Fr. 6-3 215 L'Anse, Mich.
40 Dan Perrault LB Jr. 6-2 235 L'Anse, Mich.
41 Cam Shortz LB Jr. 6-1 215 Flushing, Mich.
42 Alex Sherbinow FB Fr. 6-0 200 Marquette, Mich.
43 Kollin Long LB Fr. 6-3 210 Pound, Wis./Coleman
44 Cole Welch FB Sr. 6-1 225 Kingsford, Mich.
45 Hilding Beaudoin DL Fr. 6-2 230 Kingsford, Mich.
46 Derrick Diver LB Fr. 6-3 225 Traverse City, Mich./West
47 Cody Moederndorfer LB Fr. 6-1 220 Horicon, Wis.
48 Josh Siler DB Jr. 6-1 205 Crystal Falls, Mich.
49 Spencer Moran LB Fr. 5-11 195 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
50 John Donazzolo OL Fr. 6-2 245 Rockford, Mich./Sparta
51 Spencer Firlik OL Jr. 6-2 260 Gilbert, Ariz./Perry
52 James Jackson DL Jr. 6-0 280 Lansing, Mich./DeWitt
53 Josef Iwanicki OL Fr. 6-0 215 Marquette, Mich.
54 Carl Pietila OL Fr. 6-4 270 Howell, Mich.
55 Tanner Keyzers LB Fr. 5-11 195 Little Chute, Wis.
56 John LaLonde DL Fr. 6-2 225 Vestaburg, Mich.
57 Conor Cocking DL So. 6-1 260 Elk Rapids, Mich.
58 Bryan Haslinger OL Jr. 6-2 260 Clarkston, Mich.
59 Kyle Schober OL So. 6-1 275 Mequon, Wis./Homestead
60 Joe Vieau OL Fr. 6-3 280 Midland, Mich.
61 Matt Waters OL Sr. 6-1 295 Ishpeming, Mich.
62 Tony Brechting OL Fr. 6-2 280 Comstock Park, Mich./Grand Rapids West Catholic
63 James Roath DL So. 6-2 245 Lansing, Mich./Waverly
64 Matt Mateer OL So. 6-2 250 Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
65 Nick Vieau OL So. 6-2 270 Midland, Mich.
66 Bruce Tebelman OL Jr. 6-3 270 Dearborn, Mich./Edsel Ford
67 Dan Domitrovich OL Fr. 6-4 275 Ontonagon, Mich.
68 Buddy Poljan OL Sr. 6-4 270 Hillsdale, Mich.
69 Aaron Brandt OL Sr. 6-3 290 Flint, Mich./Carman-Ainsworth
70 Frank Vruwink OL So. 6-3 275 Wisconsin Rapids, Wis./Lincoln
71 Brent Marcusen OL Fr. 6-2 250 Stephenson, Mich.
72 Austin Roy OL Sr. 6-3 305 Lively, Ont./York Univ.
73 Luke Schulz OL Fr. 6-4 250 Iron River, Wis./Northwestern
74 Phil Morrow OL So. 6-2 285 Kentwood, Mich./East
75 Josh Knoepke DE Fr. 6-7 220 Appleton, Wis./Fox Valley Lutheran
76 Chris Mullen OL Sr. 6-0 270 Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame
77 Tyler Gildersleeve OL Fr. 6-6 275 Traverse City, Mich./Central
78 Evan Mayer DL Fr. 6-6 230 Wausau, Wis./West
79 Chris Combs OL Jr. 6-6 305 Milford, Mich.
80 Anthony Root WR So. 5-10 175 Whitehall, Mich./Montague
81 Andrew Clark WR So. 6-3 205 Green Bay, Wis./Ashwaubenon
82 Jacob Mineau WR Fr. 5-9 160 Marysville, Mich.
83 Cayman Berg-Morales TE Fr. 6-3 230 Green Bay, Wis./Notre Dame
84 Mike Schutt WR Fr. 6-0 175 Owosso, Mich.
85 Jordan Ledvina P Sr. 5-10 190 Kewaunee, Wis.
86 Charles Proctor WR Fr. 5-8 165 Bay City, Mich./Western
87 Cal Reindl TE Jr. 6-5 260 Manitowoc, Wis.
88 Ian Wienke TE So. 6-5 245 Kingsford, Mich.
89 Bob Fraker TE Jr. 6-3 240 Bannister, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
90 Kyle Bindi DL Fr. 6-3 275 Birmingham, Mich./Brother Rice
91 Brandon Cathey DL Jr. 6-1 290 Roseville, Mich./Chippewa Valley
92 Cameron Allen DL Jr. 6-3 240 Clare, Mich.
93 Sam Kitts DE Fr. 6-3 215 Flushing, Mich./Hill-McCloy
94 Tanner Agen DL So. 6-3 260 Kaukauna, Wis.
95 Brock Pahlow DL Jr. 6-4 290 Shiocton, Wis.
96 Garrett Ross DE Fr. 6-3 215 Waterford, Mich./Our Lady of the Lakes
97 David Russek DT Sr. 6-2 265 Ovid, Mich./Ovid-Elsie
98 Nelson Wienke DE Jr. 6-3 265 Kingsford, Mich.
99 Brandon Hutchison DL So. 6-2 230 Northville, Mich.