Fri Feb 24
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Feb 25
7:07 PM
Northern Michigan
Michigan Tech
Senior Night
Fri Mar 03
7:07 PM
WCHA First Round Playoffs
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series
Sat Mar 04
7:07 PM
WCHA First Round Playoffs
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series
Sun Mar 05
7:07 PM
WCHA First Round Playoffs
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series (If Necessary)
Fri Mar 10
TBA
WCHA Semifinals
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series
Sat Mar 11
TBA
WCHA Semifinals
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series
Sun Mar 12
TBA
WCHA Semifinals
Michigan Tech
Best of Three Series
Sat Mar 18
TBA
WCHA Championship Game
Michigan Tech
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Men's Ice Hockey

Three-Time NCAA Champions Eight-Time WCHA Champions

2016-17 Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous Team
Cliff Watson full bio 2 Cliff Watson D Sr. 6-2 195 Appleton, Wis. / Sioux City (USHL)
Matt Roy full bio 3 Matt Roy D Jr. 6-1 200 Canton, Mich. / Indiana (USHL)
Dane Birks full bio 4 Dane Birks D So. 6-3 185 Merritt, B.C. / Merritt (BCHL)
Mitch Reinke full bio 5 Mitch Reinke D Fr. 5-11 182 Stillwater, Minn. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Chris Leibinger full bio 6 Chris Leibinger D Sr. 5-9 185 Saginaw, Mich. / Waterloo (USHL)
Reid Sturos full bio 7 Reid Sturos F Sr. 6-2 185 Brighton, Mich. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
Dylan Steman full bio 8 Dylan Steman F Jr. 5-10 185 Hanover, Minn. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Alex Gillies full bio 9 Alex Gillies F Jr. 6-0 190 Vernon, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Jake Jackson full bio 10 Jake Jackson F So. 6-0 190 Maplewood, Minn. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
Joel L'Esperance full bio 11 Joel L'Esperance F Jr. 6-2 208 Brighton, Mich. / Sioux City (USHL)
Mark Auk full bio 12 Mark Auk D Jr. 6-0 190 St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
Thomas Beretta full bio 13 Thomas Beretta F Fr. 6-0 200 Orangeville, Ont. / St. Michael's (OJHL)
Gavin Gould full bio 14 Gavin Gould F Fr. 5-8 150 North Vancouver, B.C. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
Jake Lucchini full bio 15 Jake Lucchini F So. 5-11 178 Trail, B.C. / Trail (BCHL)
Mason Blacklock full bio 16 Mason Blacklock F So. 6-2 200 White Rock, B.C. / Vernon (BCHL)
Chris Gerrie full bio 19 Chris Gerrie F Fr. 5-10 180 Red Deer, Alta. / Penticton (BCHL)
Alex Smith full bio 20 Alex Smith F Fr. 6-0 185 Edmonton, Alta. / Flin Flon (SJHL)
Todd Kiilunen full bio 21 Todd Kiilunen D Fr. 5-11 175 Brighton, Mich. / Victory Honda U18 (Tier1)
Shane Hanna full bio 22 Shane Hanna D Sr. 5-11 203 Salmon Arm, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Raymond Brice full bio 23 Raymond Brice F Fr. 6-0 187 Houghton, Mich. / New Jersey (NAHL)
Evan Anderson full bio 24 Evan Anderson F So. 6-3 205 Littleton, Colo. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Michael Neville full bio 25 Michael Neville F Sr. 6-0 185 Woodbridge, Ont. / St. Michael's (OJHL)
Tyler Heinonen full bio 27 Tyler Heinonen F Sr. 6-0 195 Delano, Minn. / Chicago (USHL)
Brent Baltus full bio 28 Brent Baltus F Sr. 6-1 180 Nanaimo, B.C. / Trail (BCHL)
Devin Kero full bio 31 Devin Kero G So. 6-1 170 Hancock, Mich. / Merritt (BCHL)
Matt Wintjes full bio 35 Matt Wintjes G Sr. 5-11 170 Holland Landing, Ont. / Newmarket (OJHL)
Angus Redmond full bio 37 Angus Redmond G Fr. 6-1 200 Langley, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)