No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 at Wisconsin
US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Union
6 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Duluth, Minn.
Sat Oct 07
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 at Minnesota Duluth
Ice Breaker Tournament - Duluth, Minn.
Fri Oct 13
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 at Lake Superior State
Great Lake State Weekend
Sat Oct 14
Final Shootout - Away
2 Michigan Tech
2 at Lake Superior State
Great Lake State Weekend
Fri Oct 20
Final
4 Alabama Huntsville
5 Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 21
Final
4 Alabama Huntsville
2 Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 27
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Minnesota State
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Michigan Tech
5 at Minnesota State
Fri Nov 03
Final
2 Bowling Green
1 Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
2 Bowling Green
2 Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 10
Final
1 Northern Michigan
4 Michigan Tech
Military Appreciation Weekend- Biggby Coffee
Sat Nov 11
Final
0 Michigan Tech
4 at Northern Michigan
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
1 Michigan Tech
1 at Alaska Anchorage
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
3 Michigan Tech
3 at Alaska Anchorage
Fri Nov 24
Final - OT
5 Michigan Tech
4 at Alaska
Sat Nov 25
Final
5 Michigan Tech
1 at Alaska
Fri Dec 08
Final
4 Ferris State
3 Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 09
Final
1 Ferris State
5 Michigan Tech
Teddy Bear Toss
Fri Dec 15
Final
0 Lake Superior State
3 Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 16
Final Shootout - Home
3 Lake Superior State
3 Michigan Tech
$50,000 Truck Promo
Mon Jan 01
Final
2 Michigan State
5 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich
Tue Jan 02
Final
4 Bowling Green
1 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich.
Fri Jan 05
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 vs. Boston College
@ LAS VEGAS, NV
Sat Jan 06
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 vs. Arizona State
@ Las Vegas, NV
Fri Jan 19
7:07 PM
Alaska
Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 20
7:07 PM
Alaska
Michigan Tech
Fri Jan 26
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Sat Jan 27
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Fri Feb 02
7:37 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bowling Green
Sat Feb 03
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bowling Green
Fri Feb 09
7:07 PM
Bemidji State
Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Sat Feb 10
5:07 PM
Bemidji State
Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Fri Feb 16
7:07 PM
Arizona State
Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 17
7:07 PM
Arizona State
Michigan Tech
Econo Foods Kids Day
Fri Feb 23
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Feb 24
7:07 PM
Northern Michigan
Michigan Tech
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Cl. Ht. Wt. Hometown/Previous Team
24 Evan Anderson full bio Evan Anderson F So. 6-3 205 Littleton, Colo. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
12 Mark Auk full bio Mark Auk D Jr. 6-0 190 St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
28 Brent Baltus full bio Brent Baltus F Sr. 6-1 180 Nanaimo, B.C. / Trail (BCHL)
13 Thomas Beretta full bio Thomas Beretta F Fr. 6-0 200 Orangeville, Ont. / St. Michael's (OJHL)
4 Dane Birks full bio Dane Birks D So. 6-3 185 Merritt, B.C. / Merritt (BCHL)
16 Mason Blacklock full bio Mason Blacklock F So. 6-2 200 White Rock, B.C. / Vernon (BCHL)
23 Raymond Brice full bio Raymond Brice F Fr. 6-0 187 Houghton, Mich. / New Jersey (NAHL)
19 Chris Gerrie full bio Chris Gerrie F Fr. 5-10 180 Red Deer, Alta. / Penticton (BCHL)
9 Alex Gillies full bio Alex Gillies F Jr. 6-0 190 Vernon, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
14 Gavin Gould full bio Gavin Gould F Fr. 5-8 150 North Vancouver, B.C. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
22 Shane Hanna full bio Shane Hanna D Sr. 5-11 203 Salmon Arm, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
27 Tyler Heinonen full bio Tyler Heinonen F Sr. 6-0 195 Delano, Minn. / Chicago (USHL)
10 Jake Jackson full bio Jake Jackson F So. 6-0 190 Maplewood, Minn. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
31 Devin Kero full bio Devin Kero G So. 6-1 170 Hancock, Mich. / Merritt (BCHL)
21 Todd Kiilunen full bio Todd Kiilunen D Fr. 5-11 175 Brighton, Mich. / Victory Honda U18 (Tier1)
11 Joel L'Esperance full bio Joel L'Esperance F Jr. 6-2 208 Brighton, Mich. / Sioux City (USHL)
6 Chris Leibinger full bio Chris Leibinger D Sr. 5-9 185 Saginaw, Mich. / Waterloo (USHL)
15 Jake Lucchini full bio Jake Lucchini F So. 5-11 178 Trail, B.C. / Trail (BCHL)
25 Michael Neville full bio Michael Neville F Sr. 6-0 185 Woodbridge, Ont. / St. Michael's (OJHL)
37 Angus Redmond full bio Angus Redmond G Fr. 6-1 200 Langley, B.C. / Salmon Arm (BCHL)
5 Mitch Reinke full bio Mitch Reinke D Fr. 5-11 182 Stillwater, Minn. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
3 Matt Roy full bio Matt Roy D Jr. 6-1 200 Canton, Mich. / Indiana (USHL)
20 Alex Smith full bio Alex Smith F Fr. 6-0 185 Edmonton, Alta. / Flin Flon (SJHL)
8 Dylan Steman full bio Dylan Steman F Jr. 5-10 185 Hanover, Minn. / Cedar Rapids (USHL)
7 Reid Sturos full bio Reid Sturos F Sr. 6-2 185 Brighton, Mich. / Nanaimo (BCHL)
2 Cliff Watson full bio Cliff Watson D Sr. 6-2 195 Appleton, Wis. / Sioux City (USHL)
35 Matt Wintjes full bio Matt Wintjes G Sr. 5-11 170 Holland Landing, Ont. / Newmarket (OJHL)