Sun Dec 10
UP Opener - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Sat Dec 16
MTU CCSA Race & Junior Cup - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Sun Dec 17
MTU CCSA Race & Junior Cup - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
Wed Jan 03
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
10/15K Freestyle
Fri Jan 05
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
Sprint Freestyle
Sun Jan 07
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
20/30K MST Classic
Mon Jan 08
at US National Championship - Anchorage, Kincaid
Sprint Classic
Sat Jan 20
at Birkie Start CCSA & Junior Cup Race - CXC Cable - Birkie Start
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Jan 21
at Birkie Start CCSA & Junior Cup Race - CXC Cable - Birkie Start
15/20K MST Freestyle
Sat Jan 27
at St. Scholastica CCSA Race - CSS, Duluth - Spirit Mtn
15/20K INT Classic
Sun Jan 28
at St. Scholastica CCSA Race - CSS, Duluth - Spirit Mtn
Freestyle Team Relay
Sat Feb 03
MTU CCSA Race - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
5/10K MST Classic
Sun Feb 04
MTU CCSA Race - MTU, Houghton - MTU Trails
15/20K INT Freestyle
Sat Feb 10
at CCSA Conference Championship - UWGB Rhinelander - CAVOC
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Feb 11
at CCSA Conference Championship - UWGB Rhinelander - CAVOC
15/20K MST Freestyle
Sat Feb 17
at SuperTour & NCAA Regional Championship - NMU, Ishpeming - Al Qual
5/10K INT Classic
Sun Feb 18
at SuperTour & NCAA Regional Championship - NMU, Ishpeming - Al Qual
15/20K MST Freestyle
Thu Mar 08
at NCAA National Championship - DU, Steamboat Springs, CO
5/10K INT Classic
Sat Mar 10
at NCAA National Championship - DU, Steamboat Springs, CO
15/20K MST Freestyle
Tue Mar 13
at Canadian Nationals - Thunder Bay, Ontario - Lappe Nordic
Wed Mar 14
at Canadian Nationals - Thunder Bay, Ontario - Lappe Nordic
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

2016-17 Skiing Roster

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Bradley Baas full bio Bradley Baas Fr. Elkhorn, Wis.
Logan Brueck full bio Logan Brueck R-Jr. St. Paul, Minn. / Central
Tom Bye full bio Tom Bye R-So. Eden Prairie, Minn.
Gaspard Cuenot full bio Gaspard Cuenot So Le Cerneux-Pequignot, Switzerland
Sonja Hedblom full bio Sonja Hedblom Jr. Eagan, Minn.
Eric Houck full bio Eric Houck Fr. Syracuse, New York
Clayton Hubred full bio Clayton Hubred Fr. Golden Valley, Minn.
David Jaszczak full bio David Jaszczak So. Houghton, Mich.
Amanda Kautzer full bio Amanda Kautzer Fr. Plymouth, Minn.
Naomi Kiekintveld full bio Naomi Kiekintveld Fr. Anchorage, Alaska
Lisa Koenig full bio Lisa Koenig Sr. Oberhof, Germany
Anna Kubek full bio Anna Kubek Jr. Duluth, Minn.
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp R-Fr. Traverse City, Mich./Central
Carolyn Lucca full bio Carolyn Lucca Jr. Duluth, Minn. / East
Seth Mares full bio Seth Mares R-Jr. Saratoga Springs, NY
Tomi Mikkonen full bio Tomi Mikkonen Fr. Jyvaskyla, Finland
Ruth Oppliger full bio Ruth Oppliger Sr. Hancock, Mich.
Seth Prigge full bio Seth Prigge Fr. Ely, Minn.
Somerset Schrock full bio Somerset Schrock Fr Grand Rapids, Mich.
Aiden Truettner full bio Aiden Truettner Fr. Crested Butte, Co.
Sarah Wade full bio Sarah Wade Jr. Farmington, Maine/Mt. Blue
Mark Wenzel full bio Mark Wenzel So. Wausau, Wis.
Daniel Wood full bio Daniel Wood R-So. Houghton, Mich.