2016-17 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Hometown / High School
Aimee Allen full bio Aimee Allen Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints and Jumps Hometown / High School: Aurora, Minn. / Mesabi East
Ashley Berton full bio Ashley Berton Cl.: Jr Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Merrill, Wis. / Merrill High School
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Kayla Brei full bio Kayla Brei Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Leopolis, Wis. / Marion High School
Jenna Burns full bio Jenna Burns Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Ellaina Cook full bio Ellaina Cook Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Winston Salem, N.C. / Salem Academy (NC)
Jamie Dompier full bio Jamie Dompier Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Baraga, Mich. / Chassell
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph High School
Sophia Farquhar full bio Sophia Farquhar Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Farmington Hills, Mich. / North
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland High School
Haley Helbig full bio Haley Helbig Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Cranberry Twp., Pa. / Seneca Valley High School
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Falcon Heights, Minn. / Roseville Area High School
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial High School
Gabrielle Hummel full bio Gabrielle Hummel Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Carson City, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia High School
Robin Jackson full bio Robin Jackson Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Amherst, Wis. / Amherst High School
Daniella Kyllonen full bio Daniella Kyllonen Cl.: Fr Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Shakopee, Minn. / Shakopee, Minn.
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles Hometown / High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central High School
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Oswego, Ill. / Oswego High School
Sarah Montgomery full bio Sarah Montgomery Cl.: R.-Fr. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview High School
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Milford, Mich. / Saint Maur International School (Japan)
Alyssa Smith full bio Alyssa Smith Cl.: So Events: Thrower Hometown / High School: Apple Valley, Minn. / School of Environmental Studies
MaKenna Stelpflug full bio MaKenna Stelpflug Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Waukesha, Wis. / West
Kassity Swanson full bio Kassity Swanson Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Scandia, Minn. / Forest Lake High School
Lauren Tetzloff full bio Lauren Tetzloff Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Audra Thurston full bio Audra Thurston Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown / High School: Ogden, Utah / St. Joseph Catholic High School
Ashley Veale full bio Ashley Veale Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels
Maria Wait full bio Maria Wait Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels


Men's Roster

Hometown / High School
Christian Albers full bio Christian Albers Cl.: So. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown / High School: DePere, Wis. / DePere, Wis.
Gage Armstrong full bio Gage Armstrong Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown / High School: Freeland, Mich. / Freeland High School
John Bailey full bio John Bailey Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs High School
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion High School
Jason Bell full bio Jason Bell Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles Hometown / High School: Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee High School
Chad Brown full bio Chad Brown Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Kent City, Mich. / Kent City High School
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Cameron Brylowski full bio Cameron Brylowski Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Otsego, Mich. / Otsego High School
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Naperville, Ill. / Central
Nate Carey full bio Nate Carey Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain High School
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Noah Dobrzelewski full bio Noah Dobrzelewski Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Ludington, Mich. / Ludington High School
Jake Evilsizer full bio Jake Evilsizer Cl.: Fr Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Clinton Twp., Mich. / International Academy of Macomb
Michael Frahm full bio Michael Frahm Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Frankenmuth, Mich. / Frankenmuth High School
Sam Fuhrman full bio Sam Fuhrman Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Minocqua, Wis. / Lakeland Union High School
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering High School
James Huey full bio James Huey Cl.: Fr. Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Zach Jensen full bio Zach Jensen Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown / High School: Brilliant, Wis. / Brillion High School
Chrispin Johnston full bio Chrispin Johnston Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Naperville, Ill. / Central
Jake Jurkowski full bio Jake Jurkowski Cl.: Sr Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Shelby Twp., Mich. / Henry Ford II High School
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac High School
Maxwell Ketterer full bio Maxwell Ketterer Cl.: Sr Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Pellston, Mich. / -
Zachary Klassen full bio Zachary Klassen Cl.: Sr. Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Boyceville, Wis. / Boyceville
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac High School
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Saranac, Mich. / Saranac High School
Dan Kulas full bio Dan Kulas Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Keith Lemley full bio Keith Lemley Cl.: Jr Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern High School
Ben Mahonen full bio Ben Mahonen Cl.: Fr Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Linwood, Minn. / Forest Lake High School
Ryan Mattson full bio Ryan Mattson Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Commerce, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern High School
Shane McGrath full bio Shane McGrath Cl.: Sr Events: Hurdles Hometown / High School: Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea High School
Justin Mentink full bio Justin Mentink Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown / High School: Hingham, Wis. / Oostburg High School
Kenny Messina full bio Kenny Messina Cl.: So Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Rochester, Mich. / Stoney Creek High School
Ross Michaels full bio Ross Michaels Cl.: Jr. Events: Multi Hometown / High School: Chassell, Mich. / Hancock
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Hastings, Mich. / Hastings High School
Korson Mundinger full bio Korson Mundinger Cl.: So. Events:   Hometown / High School: - / -
Ethan Norstog full bio Ethan Norstog Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Fargo, ND / Judge Ronald N. Davies
Matthew Pahl full bio Matthew Pahl Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Canton, Mich. / Plymouth High School
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Ionia, Mich. / Ionia High School
Kyle Petermann full bio Kyle Petermann Cl.: Sr. Events: Throws Hometown / High School: Clintonville, Wis. / Clintonville
Benjamin Rigling full bio Benjamin Rigling Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Tustin, Mich. / Pine River High School
Riley Roquet full bio Riley Roquet Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown / High School: Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie High School
Joshua Rzeppa full bio Joshua Rzeppa Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Jason Saliga full bio Jason Saliga Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Leonard, Mich. / Romeo
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills High School School
Greg Seppanen full bio Greg Seppanen Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown / High School: Trenary, Mich. / Superior Central
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Grayslake, Ill. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Williamston, Mich. / Williamston High School
Mike Tuski full bio Mike Tuski Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Zachary Westphal full bio Zachary Westphal Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Kent City, Mich. / Kent City
Topher Winslow full bio Topher Winslow Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Big Rapids, Mich. / Big Rapids
Hunter Worden full bio Hunter Worden Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown / High School: Lyndstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes High School
Gabriel Wykle full bio Gabriel Wykle Cl.:   Events:   Hometown / High School: - / -
Corey Zeutzius full bio Corey Zeutzius Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown / High School: Weyauwga, Wis. / Weyauwega-Fremont