2016-17 Track and Field Roster

Women's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Aimee Allen full bio Aimee Allen Jr. Sprints and Jumps Aurora, Minn. / Mesabi East
Ashley Berton full bio Ashley Berton Jr Multi Merrill, Wis. / Merrill High School
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Jr. Distance St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Kayla Brei full bio Kayla Brei So. Jumps Leopolis, Wis. / Marion High School
Jenna Burns full bio Jenna Burns Sr. Throws Mequon, Wis. / Homestead
Emily Byrd full bio Emily Byrd Fr. Distance Perrysburg, Ohio / Perrysburg High School
Ellaina Cook full bio Ellaina Cook Sr. Sprints Howell, Mich. / Salem Academy (SC)
Jamie Dompier full bio Jamie Dompier Sr. Sprints Baraga, Mich. / Chassell
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski Fr. Distance Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph High School
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering So. Distance Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Jr. Distance Hartland, Mich. / Hartland High School
Haley Helbig full bio Haley Helbig Fr Throws Cranberry Twp., Pa. / Seneca Valley High School
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes So. Distance Falcon Heights, Minn. / Roseville Area High School
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins Fr. Distance Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial High School
Gabrielle Hummel full bio Gabrielle Hummel So. Sprints Carson City, Mich. / Pewamo-Westphalia High School
Robin Jackson full bio Robin Jackson Jr. Distance Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft Fr. Distance Amherst, Wis. / Amherst High School
Daniella Kyllonen full bio Daniella Kyllonen Fr Distance Shakopee, Minn. / Shakopee, Minn.
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Fr. Hurdles Traverse City, Mich. / Traverse City Central High School
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano Fr. Distance Oswego, Ill. / Oswego High School
Sarah Montgomery full bio Sarah Montgomery Fr. Pole Vault Apple Valley, Minn. / Eastview High School
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley Fr. Distance Milford, Mich. / Saint Maur International School (Japan)
Alyssa Smith full bio Alyssa Smith So Thrower Apple Valley, Minn. / School of Environmental Studies
MaKenna Stelpflug full bio MaKenna Stelpflug Sr. Distance Waukesha, Wis. / West
Kassity Swanson full bio Kassity Swanson Fr. Sprints Scandia, Minn. / Forest Lake High School
Lauren Tetzloff full bio Lauren Tetzloff Sr. Sprints Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Audra Thurston full bio Audra Thurston Jr. Hurdles Ogden, Utah / St. Joseph Catholic High School
Ashley Veale full bio Ashley Veale Jr. Sprints/Hurdles Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Jr. Distance Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels
Maria Wait full bio Maria Wait So. Distance Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels


Men's Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown / High School
Christian Albers full bio Christian Albers So. Sprints/Hurdles DePere, Wis. / DePere, Wis.
Gage Armstrong full bio Gage Armstrong So. Hurdles Freeland, Mich. / Freeland High School
John Bailey full bio John Bailey Fr. Sprints Harbor Springs, Mich. / Harbor Springs High School
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs Fr. Distance Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion High School
Jason Bell full bio Jason Bell So. Hurdles Negaunee, Mich. / Negaunee High School
Chad Brown full bio Chad Brown Jr. Sprints/Jumps Kent City, Mich. / Kent City High School
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Jr. Distance Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Cameron Brylowski full bio Cameron Brylowski Fr. Distance Otsego, Mich. / Otsego High School
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Jr. Distance Naperville, Ill. / Central
Nate Carey full bio Nate Carey Fr. Distance Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain High School
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Jr. Distance Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Noah Dobrzelewski full bio Noah Dobrzelewski So Throws Ludington, Mich. / Ludington High School
Jake Evilsizer full bio Jake Evilsizer Fr Throws Clinton Twp., Mich. / International Academy of Macomb
Michael Frahm full bio Michael Frahm Jr. Throws Frankenmuth, Mich. / Frankenmuth High School
Sam Fuhrman full bio Sam Fuhrman Fr. Throws Minocqua, Wis. / Lakeland Union High School
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines Fr. Distance Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard Fr. Distance Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering High School
James Huey full bio James Huey Fr. Multi Fond du Lac, Wis. / Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Zach Jensen full bio Zach Jensen Jr. Hurdles/Jumps Brilliant, Wis. / Brillion High School
Chrispin Johnston full bio Chrispin Johnston Sr. Sprints/Jumps Naperville, Ill. / Central
Jake Jurkowski full bio Jake Jurkowski Sr Pole Vault Shelby Twp., Mich. / Henry Ford II High School
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak So. Distance Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac High School
Zachary Klassen full bio Zachary Klassen Sr. Multi Boyceville, Wis. / Boyceville
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens So. Distance Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac High School
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra So. Distance Saranac, Mich. / Saranac High School
Dan Kulas full bio Dan Kulas Sr. Distance Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Keith Lemley full bio Keith Lemley Jr Pole Vault Ada, Mich. / Forest Hills Eastern High School
Ben Mahonen full bio Ben Mahonen Fr Sprints/Jumps Linwood, Minn. / Forest Lake High School
Ryan Mattson full bio Ryan Mattson Jr. Distance Commerce, Mich. / Walled Lake Northern High School
Shane McGrath full bio Shane McGrath Sr Hurdles Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea High School
Justin Mentink full bio Justin Mentink Fr. Sprints/Jumps Hingham, Wis. / Oostburg High School
Kenny Messina full bio Kenny Messina So Throws Rochester, Mich. / Stoney Creek High School
Ross Michaels full bio Ross Michaels Jr. Multi Chassell, Mich. / Hancock
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller So. Distance Hastings, Mich. / Hastings High School
Ethan Norstog full bio Ethan Norstog Jr. Distance Fargo, ND / Judge Ronald N. Davies
Matthew Pahl full bio Matthew Pahl So. Distance Canton, Mich. / Plymouth High School
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon So. Distance Ionia, Mich. / Ionia High School
Kyle Petermann full bio Kyle Petermann Sr. Throws Clintonville, Wis. / Clintonville
Benjamin Rigling full bio Benjamin Rigling So. Sprints Tustin, Mich. / Pine River High School
Riley Roquet full bio Riley Roquet Fr Pole Vault Sun Prairie, Wis. / Sun Prairie High School
Joshua Rzeppa full bio Joshua Rzeppa Jr. Distance Sterling Heights, Mich. / Sterling Heights Stevenson High School
Jason Saliga full bio Jason Saliga Sr. Distance Leanard, Mich. / Romeo
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel Fr. Distance Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills High School School
Greg Seppanen full bio Greg Seppanen Fr. Sprints Trenary, Mich. / Superior Central
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Jr. Distance Grayslake, Ill. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith Fr. Distance Williamston, Mich. / Williamston High School
Mike Tuski full bio Mike Tuski Sr. Distance Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Zachary Westphal full bio Zachary Westphal Sr. Distance Kent City, Mich. / Kent City
Topher Winslow full bio Topher Winslow Sr. Distance Big Rapids, Mich. / Big Rapids
Hunter Worden full bio Hunter Worden Fr Jumps Lyndstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes High School
Gabriel Wykle full bio Gabriel Wykle     - / -
Corey Zeutzius full bio Corey Zeutzius Sr. Distance Weyauwga, Wis. / Weyauwega-Fremont