No events to show.

2016 Cross Country Roster

Women's Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Liz Bergh full bio Liz Bergh Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / Denfield
Liz Bloch full bio Liz Bloch Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: St. Clair Shores, Mich. / Regin
Claire Bradford full bio Claire Bradford Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Riverside, Calif. / Royal Oak
Emily Byrd full bio Emily Byrd Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Perrysburg / Ohio
Madisyn Estkowski full bio Madisyn Estkowski Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Benton Harbor, Mich. / St. Joseph
Sophia Farquhar full bio Sophia Farquhar Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Farmington Hills, Mich. / North
Jess Gering full bio Jess Gering Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ironwood, Mich. / Luther L. Wright
Cassie Gietek full bio Cassie Gietek Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hartland, Mich. / Hartland
Sonja Hedblom full bio Sonja Hedblom Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Eagan, Minn. / Eagan
Robyn Holmes full bio Robyn Holmes Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Roseville, Minn. / Roseville
Carly Huggins full bio Carly Huggins Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Madison, Wis. / James Madison Memorial
Robin Jackson full bio Robin Jackson Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Dexter, Mich. / Dexter
Amanda Kautzer full bio Amanda Kautzer Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Minn. / Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Naomi Kiekintveld full bio Naomi Kiekintveld Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Anchorage, Alaska / South Anchorage
Lisa Konig full bio Lisa Konig Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Steinbach-Hallenberg, Germany / Sportgymnasium Oberhof
Lily Kraft full bio Lily Kraft Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Amherst, Wis. / Amherst
Anna Kubek full bio Anna Kubek Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / Duluth East
Erin Lipp full bio Erin Lipp Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Mich. / Central
Carolyn Lucca full bio Carolyn Lucca Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Duluth, Minn. / East
Julia Manzano full bio Julia Manzano Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Oswego / Oswego
Abby Nieskes full bio Abby Nieskes Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Hartford, Wis. / Union
Lucille Nunneley full bio Lucille Nunneley Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Milford / Mich.
Ruth Oppliger full bio Ruth Oppliger Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Hancock, Mich. / Hancock Central
MaKenna Stelpflug full bio MaKenna Stelpflug Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Waukesha, Wis. / West
Emily Vigil full bio Emily Vigil Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Minneapolis, Minn. / Academy of Holy Angels
Sarah Wade full bio Sarah Wade Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Farmington, Maine / Mount Blue
Maria Wait full bio Maria Wait Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Land O Lakes, Wis. / Northland Pines
Anna-Catharina Wilhelm full bio Anna-Catharina Wilhelm Cl.: Sr Hometown/High School: West Bloomfield, Mich. / West Bloomfield


Men's Roster

Cl. Hometown/High School
Bradley Baas full bio Bradley Baas Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Elkhorn, Wis. / Elkhorn Area H.S.
Robert Beggs full bio Robert Beggs Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lake Orion, Mich. / Lake Orion
Matt Benz-Weeden full bio Matt Benz-Weeden Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Orland Park, Ill. / Sandburg
Patrick Broderick full bio Patrick Broderick Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: - / -
Grant Brown full bio Grant Brown Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Sturgis, Mich. / Sturgis
Logan Brueck full bio Logan Brueck Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: St. Paul, Minn. / Central
Cam Brylowski full bio Cam Brylowski Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Otsego, Mich. / Otsego
Cory Burkwald full bio Cory Burkwald Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Naperville, Ill. / Central
Thomas Bye full bio Thomas Bye Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Eden Prairie, Minn. / Eden Prairie
Nathan Carey full bio Nathan Carey Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Michael Choiniere full bio Michael Choiniere Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Long Lake, Minn. / Orono
Alex Claerbaut full bio Alex Claerbaut Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Cedar Grove, Wis. / Belgium
Gaspard Cuenot full bio Gaspard Cuenot Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Le Cerneux-Pequignot, Switzerland / Kollegium Spiritus Sanctus
Simon Eddy full bio Simon Eddy Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Lindstrom, Minn. / Chisago Lakes
Dylan Gaines full bio Dylan Gaines Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Mich / Sterling Heights Stevenson
Mark Hallmann full bio Mark Hallmann Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Crystal Falls, Mich. / Forest Park
Kyle Hanson full bio Kyle Hanson Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Fairbanks, Alaska / Lathrop
Riley Hibbard full bio Riley Hibbard Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Waterford, Mich. / Waterford Kettering
Eric Houck full bio Eric Houck Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Syracuse, New York / Nottingham High School
Brett Howland full bio Brett Howland Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Mich. / Kalamazoo Home School
Clayton Hubred full bio Clayton Hubred Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Golden Valley, Minn. / Robbinsdale Armstrong
David Jaszczak full bio David Jaszczak Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Quinn Kaspriak full bio Quinn Kaspriak Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Cadillac, Mich. / Cadillac
Bernard Kluskens full bio Bernard Kluskens Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Alexandria, Va. / West Potomac
Brendan Klynstra full bio Brendan Klynstra Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ionia, Mich. / Saranac
Brandyn Kosachuk full bio Brandyn Kosachuk Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Saint Joesph, Mich. / Saint Joseph
Daniel Kulas full bio Daniel Kulas Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Iron Mountain, Mich. / Iron Mountain
Seth Mares full bio Seth Mares Cl.: Sr Hometown/High School: Saratoga Springs, New York / Saratoga Springs
Ryan Mattson full bio Ryan Mattson Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Commerce Twp., Mich. / Walled Lake Northern
Sean McGowan full bio Sean McGowan Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Farmington, Mich. / Detroit Catholic Central
Tomi Mikkonen full bio Tomi Mikkonen Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Jyvaskyla, Finland / High School of Imatra
Chancelor Miller full bio Chancelor Miller Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Hastings, Mich. / Hastings
Ethan Norstog full bio Ethan Norstog Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Fargo, ND / Judge Ronald N. Davies
Matt Pahl full bio Matt Pahl Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Canton, Mich. / Plymouth
Peter Pelon full bio Peter Pelon Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Ionia, Mich. / Ionia
Chad Pollock full bio Chad Pollock Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Gladwin, Mich. / Gladwin
Seth Prigge full bio Seth Prigge Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Ely, Minn. / Ely Memorial
Benjamin Rigling full bio Benjamin Rigling Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Leroy, Mich. / Pine River
Josh Rzeppa full bio Josh Rzeppa Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Mich. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Jason Saliga full bio Jason Saliga Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Leonard, Mich. / Romeo
Chase Scheel full bio Chase Scheel Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Lake Mills, Wis. / Lake Mills
Somerset Schrock full bio Somerset Schrock Cl.: Fr Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Mich. / The Winter Sports School in Park City
Marcus Shamberg full bio Marcus Shamberg Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Grayslake, Illi. / Warren Township
Garrett Smith full bio Garrett Smith Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Williamson, Mich. / Williamston
Aiden Truettner full bio Aiden Truettner Cl.: Fr. Hometown/High School: Crested Butte, Co. / Crested Butte Community School
Michael Tuski full bio Michael Tuski Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Oxford, Mich. / Oxford
Mark Wenzel full bio Mark Wenzel Cl.: So. Hometown/High School: Stratford, Wis. / Stratford
Zachary Westphal full bio Zachary Westphal Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Kent City, Mich. / Kent City
Christopher Winslow full bio Christopher Winslow Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Big Rapids, Mich. / Big Rapids
Dan Wood full bio Dan Wood Cl.: Jr. Hometown/High School: Houghton, Mich. / Houghton
Corey Zeutzius full bio Corey Zeutzius Cl.: Sr. Hometown/High School: Weyauwega, Wis. / Fremont


Head Coach:  Joe Haggenmiller
Assistant Coach:  Jake Isaacson