No Event
Thu Sep 05
Final
0 Southwest Minnesota State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 University of Mary
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Minnesota Crookston
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final
29 Michigan Tech
14 at Hillsdale
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Upper Iowa
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Thu Sep 12
Final
3 Minnesota Duluth
0 vs. Michigan Tech
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Fri Sep 13
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 vs. Bemidji State
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at St. Cloud State
Huskies Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Minnesota Crookston
3 vs. Michigan Tech
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
24 Michigan Tech
19 at McKendree
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 at Davenport
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Michigan Tech
23 at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Grand Valley State
Tue Sep 24
Final
0 Northern Michigan
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Sep 27
Final
0 Saginaw Valley State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Sep 28
Final
21 Grand Valley State
16 vs. Michigan Tech
Homecoming
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Lake Superior State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 at Northwood
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Michigan Tech
3 at Ferris State
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
2 Michigan Tech
1 at Robert Morris
Sun Oct 06
Final
7 Michigan Tech
0 at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Wayne State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 Alaska
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
20 Northern Michigan
24 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Ashland
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Alaska
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 vs. Drury
@ Unknown Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 Cedarville
3 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Unknown Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
Final
30 Michigan Tech
17 at Davenport
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Illinois-Springfield
3 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Indianapolis, IN Midwest Region Crossover
Thu Oct 24
Final
41 Michigan Tech
54 at Wis.-Green Bay
Exhibition
Fri Oct 25
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Parkside
Fri Oct 25
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Bowling Green
Sat Oct 26
Final
12 Michigan Tech
21 at Ashland
Sat Oct 26
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Purdue Northwest
Sat Oct 26
Final
4 Michigan Tech
2 at Bowling Green
Fri Nov 01
Final
49 Finlandia
98 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 02
Final
52 Ferris State
0 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 02
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Northern Michigan
Sat Nov 02
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at North Dakota
US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri Nov 08
Final
3 Ferris State
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 08
Final
3 Minnesota State
0 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 09
Final
14 Michigan Tech
35 at Wayne State
Sat Nov 09
Final
1 Northwood
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 09
Final
73 Michigan Tech
63 at Lewis
GLVC/GLIAC CROSSOVER
Sat Nov 09
Final
2 Minnesota State
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Nov 10
Final
71 Michigan Tech
75 vs. William Jewell
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLVC/GLIAC CROSSOVER
Fri Nov 15
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 at Lake Superior State
Fri Nov 15
Final
4 Michigan Tech
2 at Lake Superior State
Fri Nov 15
Final
61 Michigan Tech
65 vs. St. Cloud State
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Nov 16
Final
21 Northwood
34 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 16
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Nov 16
Final
50 Michigan Tech
76 at MSU-Moorhead
Sat Nov 16
Final
2 Michigan Tech
1 at Lake Superior State
Mon Nov 18
Final
80 Michigan Tech
75 at Minnesota State
Wed Nov 20
Final
1 Grand Valley State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
GLIAC Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 22
7:07 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 23
5:30 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Big Rapids, Mich. GLIAC Semifinal
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Minnesota Duluth
vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Nov 24
4:00 PM
TBD
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Big Rapids, Mich. GLIAC Championship
Fri Nov 29
11:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alaska
Sat Nov 30
11:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alaska
Thu Dec 05
5:30 PM
Saginaw Valley State
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 06
7:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 07
12:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 07
6:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 13
7:07 PM
Clarkson
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 14
6:07 PM
Clarkson
vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
Mon Dec 30
1:00 PM
Michigan State
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich. Great Lakes Invitational
Tue Dec 31
TBA
TBA
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich. Great Lakes Invitational
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
Wayne State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 04
9:05 PM
Michigan Tech
at Arizona State
Sun Jan 05
TBA
Michigan Tech
at Arizona State
Thu Jan 09
6:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Fri Jan 10
7:07 PM
Bowling Green
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Jan 11
6:07 PM
Bowling Green
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Jan 17
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bemidji State
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 18
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bemidji State
Thu Jan 23
6:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley State
Fri Jan 24
7:07 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Sat Jan 25
6:07 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Jan 30
6:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Fri Jan 31
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alabama Huntsville
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Feb 01
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alabama Huntsville
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Feb 07
7:07 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 08
5:07 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Thu Feb 13
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Fri Feb 14
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior State
Sat Feb 15
6:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
Davenport
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Grand Valley State
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Feb 29
6:07 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Captains

1920-21         Colin Thistlewaite

1921-22         John Travers

1922-23         Doug York

1923-24         Andrew Jackson

1924-25         Robert Zyrd

1925-26         John Meyers

1926-27         Paul Pesonen

1927-28         Paul Pesonen

1928-29         Hank Latva

1929-30         Hank Latva

1930-31         John Kilpatrick

1931-32         John Wealton

1932-33         John Jacobson

1933-34         Paul Daigle, Charles Ferries

1934-35         John Croze, Reuben Hendrickson

1935-36         Doug Latimer

1936-37         William Mullen

1937-38         George McCarthy, Joe Stack

1938-39         John Hascall

1939-40         Maurice Villeneuve

1940-41         Robert Petaja

1941-42         Robert Petaja

1942-43         David Wilson

1943-44         No Teams    

1944-45         No Teams

1945-46         Albert Maki

1946-47         Albert Maki

1947-48         Albert Maki   

1948-49         Marcus Olson

1949-50         Marcus Olson

1950-51         Connie Adams

1951-52         Joe deBastiani

1952-53         Lloyd Rautiola

1953-54         George McGinn, Harry Taylor

1954-55         Wally Cockatt, Bob McManus

1955-56         Harvey Glover, Bob McManus

1956-57         Jack McManus

1957-58         Pete Buchmann, Ted Kennedy

1958-59         Pete Buchmann

1959-60         Paul Coppo

1960-61         Gerald Fabbro

1961-62         Jerry Sullivan

1962-63         Pat Casey

1963-64         George Hill

1964-65         Al Holm

1965-66         Rick Yeo

1966-67         Gary Milroy

1967-68         John Haines

1968-69         John Haines

1969-70         Brian Watts

1970-71         Rob Murray

1971-72         Darwin Mott

1972-73         Darwin Mott

1973-74         Jim Nahrgang

1974-75         Bob Lorimer

1975-76         George Lyle

1976-77         Stu Younger

1977-78         Doug Young

1978-79         Dave Joelson

1979-80         Greg Hay

1980-81         Tim Watters

1981-82         Rick Boehm

1982-83         Bill Terry

1983-84         Bill Terry

1984-85         Dave Reierson

1985-86         Dave Reierson

1986-87         Randy Oswald, Don Porter

1987-88         Tom Bissett

1988-89         Tom Bissett

1989-90         Jeff St. Cyr

1990-91         Rob Tustian

1991-92         Geoff Sarjeant

1992-93         Jeff Hill

1993-94         Jeff Hill

1994-95         Brent Peterson

1995-96         Pat Mikesch, Jason Wright

1996-97         Jason Prokopetz

1997-98         Jason Prokopetz

1998-99         A.J. Aitken

1999-00         Devin Hartnell

2000-01         Adrian Fure, Matt Ulwelling

2001-02         Greg Amadio, Jaron Doetzel, Brett Engelhardt, Tim Laurila, Brad Patterson

2002-03         Brett Engelhardt

2003-04         Brett Engelhardt

2004-05         Colin Murphy

2005-06         Brandon Schwartz

2006-07         Mike Batovanja, Lars Helminen

2007-08         Jimmy Kerr

2008-09         John Schwarz

2009-10         Malcolm Gwilliam

2010-11         Deron Cousens, Brett Olson

2011-12         Brett Olson

2012-13         Carl Nielsen

2013-14         Blake Pietila, Brad Stebner

2014-15         Tanner Kero, Blake Pietila

2015-16         Alex Petan, Cliff Watson

2016-17         Cliff Watson

2017-18         Brent Baltus

2018-19         Jake Lucchini, Dylan Steman

2019-20         Raymond Brice