No Event
No Event
No Event
Sun Oct 01
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 at Wisconsin
US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Union
6 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Duluth, Minn.
Sat Oct 07
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 at Minnesota Duluth
Ice Breaker Tournament - Duluth, Minn.
Fri Oct 13
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 at Lake Superior State
Great Lake State Weekend
Sat Oct 14
Final Shootout - Away
2 Michigan Tech
2 at Lake Superior State
Great Lake State Weekend
Fri Oct 20
Final
4 Alabama Huntsville
5 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 21
Final
4 Alabama Huntsville
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 27
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Minnesota State
Sat Oct 28
Final
3 Michigan Tech
5 at Minnesota State
Fri Nov 03
Final
2 Bowling Green
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 04
Final - OT
2 Bowling Green
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 10
Final
1 Northern Michigan
4 vs. Michigan Tech
Military Appreciation Weekend- Biggby Coffee
Sat Nov 11
Final
0 Michigan Tech
4 at Northern Michigan
Fri Nov 17
Final - OT
1 Michigan Tech
1 at Alaska Anchorage
Sat Nov 18
Final - OT
3 Michigan Tech
3 at Alaska Anchorage
Fri Nov 24
Final - OT
5 Michigan Tech
4 at Alaska
Sat Nov 25
Final
5 Michigan Tech
1 at Alaska
Fri Dec 08
Final
4 Ferris State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 09
Final
1 Ferris State
5 vs. Michigan Tech
Teddy Bear Toss
Fri Dec 15
Final
0 Lake Superior State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 16
Final - OT
3 Lake Superior State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
$50,000 Truck Promo
Mon Jan 01
Final
2 Michigan State
5 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich
Tue Jan 02
Final
4 Bowling Green
1 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich.
Fri Jan 05
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 vs. Boston College
@ LAS VEGAS, NV
Sat Jan 06
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 vs. Arizona State
@ Las Vegas, NV
Fri Jan 19
Final
2 Alaska
5 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 20
Final
3 Alaska
4 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Jan 26
Final
3 Michigan Tech
4 at Ferris State
Sat Jan 27
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Ferris State
Fri Feb 02
Final
2 Michigan Tech
7 at Bowling Green
Sat Feb 03
Final
4 Michigan Tech
0 at Bowling Green
Fri Feb 09
Final
4 Bemidji State
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Sat Feb 10
Final
1 Bemidji State
5 vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Fri Feb 16
Final - OT
2 Arizona State
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 17
Final
3 Arizona State
5 vs. Michigan Tech
Econo Foods Kids Day
Fri Feb 23
Final
1 Michigan Tech
2 at Northern Michigan
Sat Feb 24
Final
2 Northern Michigan
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Mar 02
Final
5 Michigan Tech
3 at Bemidji State
WCHA Quarterfinal - Game 1
Sat Mar 03
Final
5 Michigan Tech
4 at Bemidji State
WCHA Quarterfinal - Game 2
Fri Mar 09
Final
1 Michigan Tech
2 at Minnesota State
WCHA Semifinal - Game 1
Sat Mar 10
Final
4 Michigan Tech
2 at Minnesota State
WCHA Semifinal - Game 2
Sun Mar 11
Final - OT
2 Michigan Tech
1 at Minnesota State
WCHA Semifinal - Game 3
Sat Mar 17
Final
2 Michigan Tech
0 at Northern Michigan
WCHA Championship Game
Fri Mar 23
Final - OT
3 Michigan Tech
4 vs. Notre Dame
@ Bridgeport, CT NCAA Tournament - East Region Semifinal
Fri Oct 12
Final
2 Minnesota Duluth
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Hall of Fame Weekend
Sat Oct 13
Final
5 Minnesota Duluth
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Hall of Fame Weekend
Fri Oct 26
Final
6 Michigan Tech
2 at Wisconsin
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Michigan Tech
6 at Wisconsin
Fri Nov 02
Final
2 Michigan Tech
1 at Alabama Huntsville
Sat Nov 03
Final
4 Michigan Tech
1 at Alabama Huntsville
Fri Nov 09
Final
5 Michigan Tech
4 at Ferris State
Sat Nov 10
Final
4 Michigan Tech
3 at Ferris State
Fri Nov 16
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Clarkson
Sat Nov 17
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Clarkson
Fri Nov 23
Final
1 Alaska
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 24
Final
2 Alaska
7 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 30
Final - OT
3 Bemidji State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 01
Final
2 Bemidji State
7 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 07
Final
3 Michigan Tech
5 at Northern Michigan
Sat Dec 08
Final
1 Northern Michigan
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 14
Final
1 Alabama Huntsville
0 vs. Michigan Tech
Vollwerth's Family Night
Sat Dec 15
Final - OT
1 Alabama Huntsville
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Dec 30
Final Shootout - Home
2 Michigan
2 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit Michigan Great Lakes Invitational
Mon Dec 31
Final
6 Lake Superior State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit Michigan Great Lakes Invitational
Fri Jan 04
Final
1 Michigan Tech
4 at Minnesota State
Sat Jan 05
Final
2 Michigan Tech
4 at Minnesota State
Fri Jan 11
Final
0 Bowling Green
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 12
Final
3 Bowling Green
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Econo Foods Kids Day
Fri Jan 18
Final - OT
3 Michigan Tech
4 vs. Bemidji State
@ Bemidji, Minn.
Sat Jan 19
Final
0 Michigan Tech
3 at Bemidji State
Fri Jan 25
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Alaska Anchorage
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
0 Michigan Tech
0 at Alaska Anchorage
Fri Feb 08
Final - OT
1 Minnesota State
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Sat Feb 09
Final - OT
3 Minnesota State
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Fri Feb 15
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Lake Superior State
Sat Feb 16
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at Lake Superior State
Check.Slash.Survive
Fri Feb 22
Final
2 Alaska Anchorage
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 23
Final
1 Alaska Anchorage
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Skate with the Huskies
Fri Mar 01
Final
4 Northern Michigan
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Senior Night
Sat Mar 02
Final
0 Michigan Tech
3 at Northern Michigan
Fri Mar 08
Final
2 Michigan Tech
3 at Bowling Green
WCHA First Round Playoffs
Sat Mar 09
Final
2 Michigan Tech
6 at Bowling Green
WCHA First Round Playoffs
View Full Schedule

Captains

1920-21         Colin Thistlewaite

1921-22         John Travers

1922-23         Doug York

1923-24         Andrew Jackson

1924-25         Robert Zyrd

1925-26         John Meyers

1926-27         Paul Pesonen

1927-28         Paul Pesonen

1928-29         Hank Latva

1929-30         Hank Latva

1930-31         John Kilpatrick

1931-32         John Wealton

1932-33         John Jacobson

1933-34         Paul Daigle, Charles Ferries

1934-35         John Croze, Reuben Hendrickson

1935-36         Doug Latimer

1936-37         William Mullen

1937-38         George McCarthy, Joe Stack

1938-39         John Hascall

1939-40         Maurice Villeneuve

1940-41         Robert Petaja

1941-42         Robert Petaja

1942-43         David Wilson

1943-44         No Teams    

1944-45         No Teams

1945-46         Albert Maki

1946-47         Albert Maki

1947-48         Albert Maki   

1948-49         Marcus Olson

1949-50         Marcus Olson

1950-51         Connie Adams

1951-52         Joe deBastiani

1952-53         Lloyd Rautiola

1953-54         George McGinn, Harry Taylor

1954-55         Wally Cockatt, Bob McManus

1955-56         Harvey Glover, Bob McManus

1956-57         Jack McManus

1957-58         Pete Buchmann, Ted Kennedy

1958-59         Pete Buchmann

1959-60         Paul Coppo

1960-61         Gerald Fabbro

1961-62         Jerry Sullivan

1962-63         Pat Casey

1963-64         George Hill

1964-65         Al Holm

1965-66         Rick Yeo

1966-67         Gary Milroy

1967-68         John Haines

1968-69         John Haines

1969-70         Brian Watts

1970-71         Rob Murray

1971-72         Darwin Mott

1972-73         Darwin Mott

1973-74         Jim Nahrgang

1974-75         Bob Lorimer

1975-76         George Lyle

1976-77         Stu Younger

1977-78         Doug Young

1978-79         Dave Joelson

1979-80         Greg Hay

1980-81         Tim Watters

1981-82         Rick Boehm

1982-83         Bill Terry

1983-84         Bill Terry

1984-85         Dave Reierson

1985-86         Dave Reierson

1986-87         Randy Oswald, Don Porter

1987-88         Tom Bissett

1988-89         Tom Bissett

1989-90         Jeff St. Cyr

1990-91         Rob Tustian

1991-92         Geoff Sarjeant

1992-93         Jeff Hill

1993-94         Jeff Hill

1994-95         Brent Peterson

1995-96         Pat Mikesch, Jason Wright

1996-97         Jason Prokopetz

1997-98         Jason Prokopetz

1998-99         A.J. Aitken

1999-00         Devin Hartnell

2000-01         Adrian Fure, Matt Ulwelling

2001-02         Greg Amadio, Jaron Doetzel, Brett Engelhardt, Tim Laurila, Brad Patterson

2002-03         Brett Engelhardt

2003-04         Brett Engelhardt

2004-05         Colin Murphy

2005-06         Brandon Schwartz

2006-07         Mike Batovanja, Lars Helminen

2007-08         Jimmy Kerr

2008-09         John Schwarz

2009-10         Malcolm Gwilliam

2010-11         Deron Cousens, Brett Olson

2011-12         Brett Olson

2012-13         Carl Nielsen

2013-14         Blake Pietila, Brad Stebner

2014-15         Tanner Kero, Blake Pietila

2015-16         Alex Petan, Cliff Watson

2016-17         Cliff Watson

2017-18         Brent Baltus

2018-19         Jake Lucchini, Dylan Steman

2019-20         Raymond Brice