No Event
Thu Sep 05
Final
0 Southwest Minnesota State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 University of Mary
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Fri Sep 06
Final
0 Minnesota Crookston
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Sat Sep 07
Final
29 Michigan Tech
14 at Hillsdale
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Upper Iowa
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Keweenaw Classic
Thu Sep 12
Final
3 Minnesota Duluth
0 vs. Michigan Tech
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Fri Sep 13
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 vs. Bemidji State
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Fri Sep 13
Final
1 Michigan Tech
3 at St. Cloud State
Huskies Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
0 Minnesota Crookston
3 vs. Michigan Tech
@ St. Cloud, Minn. Huskies Classic
Sat Sep 14
Final
24 Michigan Tech
19 at McKendree
Fri Sep 20
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 at Davenport
Sat Sep 21
Final
7 Michigan Tech
23 at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Sep 21
Final
3 Michigan Tech
0 at Grand Valley State
Tue Sep 24
Final
0 Northern Michigan
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Sep 27
Final
0 Saginaw Valley State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Sep 28
Final
21 Grand Valley State
16 vs. Michigan Tech
Homecoming
Sat Sep 28
Final
0 Lake Superior State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 04
Final
3 Michigan Tech
1 at Northwood
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Michigan Tech
3 at Ferris State
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
2 Michigan Tech
1 at Robert Morris
Sun Oct 06
Final
7 Michigan Tech
0 at Robert Morris
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Wayne State
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 Alaska
2 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
20 Northern Michigan
24 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
1 Ashland
3 vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Oct 12
Final
2 Alaska
1 vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Oct 18
2:30 PM
Michigan Tech
vs. Drury
@ Indianapolis Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
10:00 AM
Cedarville
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Indianapolis Midwest Region Crossover
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM
Ill.-Springfield
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Indianapolis Midwest Region Crossover
Thu Oct 24
8:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Wis.-Green Bay
Exhibition
Fri Oct 25
8:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Fri Oct 25
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bowling Green
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ashland
Sat Oct 26
3:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Oct 26
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bowling Green
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
Finlandia
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Nov 02
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at North Dakota
US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri Nov 08
5:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 08
7:07 PM
Minnesota State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Wayne State
Sat Nov 09
3:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 09
4:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lewis
GLVC/GLIAC CROSSOVER
Sat Nov 09
6:07 PM
Minnesota State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Nov 10
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
vs. William Jewell
@ Romeoville, Ill. GLVC/GLIAC CROSSOVER
Fri Nov 15
TBA
Michigan Tech
at MSU-Moorhead
Fri Nov 15
4:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior State
Fri Nov 15
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior State
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Michigan Tech
vs. St. Cloud State
@ Moorhead, Minn.
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Nov 16
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior State
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Minnesota State
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
TBD
vs. Michigan Tech
2019 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Concordia-St. Paul
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 22
7:07 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Nov 23
TBA
TBD
vs. Michigan Tech
2019 GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sun Nov 24
TBA
TBD
vs. Michigan Tech
2019 GLIAC Tournament Championship
Sun Nov 24
1:00 PM
Minnesota Duluth
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Nov 29
11:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alaska
Sat Nov 30
11:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alaska
Thu Dec 05
5:30 PM
Saginaw Valley State
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 06
7:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 07
12:00 PM
Northwood
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 07
6:07 PM
Alaska Anchorage
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Dec 13
7:07 PM
Clarkson
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Dec 14
6:07 PM
Clarkson
vs. Michigan Tech
Sun Dec 15
1:00 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
Mon Dec 30
1:00 PM
Michigan State
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich. Great Lakes Invitational
Tue Dec 31
TBA
TBA
vs. Michigan Tech
@ Detroit, Mich. Great Lakes Invitational
Thu Jan 02
5:30 PM
Wayne State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 04
1:00 PM
Ashland
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 04
9:05 PM
Michigan Tech
at Arizona State
Sun Jan 05
TBA
Michigan Tech
at Arizona State
Thu Jan 09
6:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Parkside
Fri Jan 10
7:07 PM
Bowling Green
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 11
2:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Purdue Northwest
Sat Jan 11
6:07 PM
Bowling Green
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Jan 16
5:30 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Jan 17
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bemidji State
Sat Jan 18
1:00 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 18
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Bemidji State
Thu Jan 23
TBA
Michigan Tech
at Grand Valley State
Fri Jan 24
7:07 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Jan 25
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Davenport
Sat Jan 25
6:07 PM
Ferris State
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Jan 30
6:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northwood
Fri Jan 31
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alabama Huntsville
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Saginaw Valley State
Sat Feb 01
8:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Alabama Huntsville
Thu Feb 06
5:30 PM
Purdue Northwest
vs. Michigan Tech
Fri Feb 07
7:07 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Sat Feb 08
12:00 PM
Parkside
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 08
5:07 PM
Lake Superior State
vs. Michigan Tech
Winter Carnival
Thu Feb 13
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Fri Feb 14
7:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Sat Feb 15
1:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Lake Superior State
Sat Feb 15
6:07 PM
Michigan Tech
at Ferris State
Thu Feb 20
5:30 PM
Davenport
vs. Michigan Tech
Sat Feb 22
1:00 PM
Grand Valley State
vs. Michigan Tech
Thu Feb 27
7:30 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Fri Feb 28
7:00 PM
Michigan Tech
at Northern Michigan
Sat Feb 29
6:07 PM
Northern Michigan
vs. Michigan Tech
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Individual Awards

Olympic Teams
1964—Paul Coppo (U.S.), Henry Akervall (Canada), Gary Begg (Canada)
1968—Bruce Riutta (U.S.)
1976—Paul Jensen (U.S.), Steve Jensen (U.S.), Jim Warden (U.S.)
1980—Tim Watters (Canada), Bruce Horsch (U.S.)-Gold
1988—Tony Stiles (Canada), Tim Watters (Canada)
2002—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
2006—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)-Silver
2010—Mike Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)-Silver, Brad Aldrich (U.S. Team Staff)-Silver
           Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)-Bronze

National Team Members
1939—Ed Maki (U.S.)
1949—Joe deBastiani (Canada)
1962—Paul Coppo (U.S.)
1965—Paul Coppo (U.S.), Gary Begg (Canada)
1967—Gary Begg (Canada)-Bronze
1969—Paul Coppo (U.S.), Bruce Riutta (U.S.), Gary Begg (Canada) (Captain)
1970—Bruce Riutta (U.S.)
1971—Bruce Riutta (U.S.)
1974—Mike Usitalo (U.S.)
1975—Herb Boxer (U.S.) (Captain), Steve Jensen (U.S.), Jim Warden (U.S.)
1976—Steve Jensen (U.S.)
1977—Steve Jensen (U.S.), Tony Esposito (Canada)
1978—Steve Jensen (U.S.), Jim Warden (U.S.), Rob Murray (West Germany)
1979—Jim Warden (U.S.), Bruce Horsch (U.S.), Rob Murray (West Germany)
1981—Rob Murray (West Germany)
1983—Steve Jensen (U.S.)
1986—Chris Ipson (U.S. Trainer)
1991—Damian Rhodes (U.S.)
1992—Tom Bissett (U.S.)
1993—Jim Storm (U.S.)
1994—Jim Storm (U.S.)
1998—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
1999—Tom Bissett (U.S.)
2000—Damian Rhodes (U.S.), Jamie Ram (Canada)
2001—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
2002—Jamie Ram (Canada)
2003—Damian Rhodes (U.S.)
2004—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
2005—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
2006—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)-Bronze
2007—Jon Pittis (Italy), Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)-Silver, Ken Martel (U.S. Women's Team Staff)-Silver
2008—Jon Pittis (Italy)
2009—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)
2011—Clay Wilson (U.S.), Brad Aldrich (U.S. Women's Team Staff)-Gold
2014—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2015—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)-Bronze
2016—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)-Bronze

National Junior U20 Team Selections
1974—Peter Roberts (U.S.)
1975—John Rockwell (U.S.), Joe Sparks (U.S.)
1978—Bret Bjerken (U.S.), Herb Boxer (U.S. Asst. Coach)
1979—Steve Murphy (U.S.), Herb Boxer (U.S. Asst. Coach)
1980—Mike Lauen (U.S.)
1982—Mark Maroste (U.S.)
1983—Chris Cichocki (U.S.), Mark Maroste (U.S.)
1985—Brian Hannon (U.S.)
1988—Damian Rhodes (U.S.)
1991—Jim Storm (U.S.)
1993—Liam Garvey (U.S.), Pat Mikesch (U.S.)
1997—Chris Ipson (U.S. Trainer), Mel Pearson (U.S. Asst. Coach)
1998—Bob Mancini (U.S. Asst. Coach)
1999—Bob Mancini (U.S. Asst. Coach)
2003—Ron Rolston (U.S. Asst. Coach), Mike Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2004—Ken Martel (U.S. Asst. Coach)-Gold
2005—Mike Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2007—Ron Rolston (U.S. Coach)
2009—Ron Rolston (U.S. Coach)
2011—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)-Bronze
2012—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2013—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)-Gold, Blake Pietila (U.S.)-Gold
2014—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2015—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)
2016—Scott Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)

National Junior U18 Team Selections
1999—Bob Mancini (U.S. Asst. Coach)
2000—Cole Bassett (U.S.), Bryan Perez (U.S.), Ken Martel (U.S. Asst. Coach), Bob Mancini (U.S. Asst. Coach)
2001—Ken Martel (U.S. Asst. Coach)
2002—Ken Martel (U.S. Asst. Coach)-Gold, Rick Boehm (Germany Asst. Coach)
2003—Ken Martel (U.S. Asst. Coach)
2005—Ron Rolston (Germany Asst. Coach)-Gold, Rick Boehm (Germany Asst. Coach)
2006—Peter Rohn (Norway)
2007—Ron Rolston (U.S. Coach)-Silver
2009—Ron Rolston (U.S. Coach)-Gold
2010—Cole Bassett (U.S. Asst. coach)-Gold
2011—Ron Rolston (U.S. Coach)-Gold, Blake Pietila (U.S.)-Gold
2014—Rick Boehm (Germany Asst. Coach)
2015—Nick Laurila (U.S. Women's Team Staff)-Gold

U.S. Olympic Festival Participants*
1978—John Haddad, Greg Hay, Bruce Horsch, Al Mickalich, Rodger Moy, John Rockwell
1979—Bruce Horsch, John Rockwell
1981—Jeff Johnston, Mike Lauen, Steve Murphy
1982—Jeff Johnston, Steve Murphy, Mike Nepi, Paul Stone
1983—Jim Bissett, Mike Lauen
1985—Brian Hannon
1989—Damian Rhodes
1990—John Young
1991—John Young
1992—Liam Garvey, Pat Mikesch
1993—Jeff Mikesch
1994—Jeff Mikesch, Pat Mikesch, Randy Stevens
1995—Pat Mikesch

Canada Cup
1976—Steve Jensen (U.S.)
1981—Tony Esposito (U.S.)

IIHF Summit Series
1972—Tony Esposito (Canada)

World Cup of Hockey
2004—Jarkko Ruutu (Finland)-Silver, Mike Aldrich (U.S. Equipment Manager)

*Sponsored by the United States Olympic Committees

 

All-Americans

First Team 
1937—Ed Maki
1951—Joe deBastiani
1953—Bob Monahan
1959—John Kosiancic
1960—Paul Coppo, George Cuculick, Henry Akervall, John Kosiancic
1962—Henry Akervall, Lou Angotti, Elov Seger, Jerry Sullivan
1963—Garry Bauman, George Hill
1964—Garry Bauman
1965—Tony Esposito
1966—Tony Esposito, Bruce Riutta
1967—Rick Best, Tony Esposito, Gary Milroy, Bruce Riutta
1969—Al Karlander
1971—Rob Murray, Morris Trewin
1974—Jim Nahrgang, Mike Zuke
1975—Bob D’Alvise
1976—George Lyle, Mike Zuke
1981—Tim Watters
1993—Jamie Ram
1994—Jamie Ram
2015—Tanner Kero

Second Team
1950—Jim Ruhl
1952—Joe deBastiani
1956—Jack McManus
1990—Kip Noble
2005—Colin Murphy

Third Team
1950—Jack Noblet
2004—Chris Conner
2016—Alex Petan

Honorable Mention
1953—Joe deBastiani, Bob McManus, George McGinn, Harry Taylor
1956—Wally Crockatt, Harvey Glover, Lorne Holden, Bob McManus
1963—Gary Begg

 

NCAA All-Tournament Selections

First Team 
1956—Pete Aubry
1960—Lou Angotti, Paul Coppo
1962—Henry Akervall, Lou Angotti, John Ivanitz, Elov Seger
1965—Tony Esposito, Dennis Huculak, Pete Leiman, Gary Milroy, Wayne Weller
1974—Jim Nahrgang, Steve Jensen
1975—Jim Warden, Bob Lorimer, Bob D’Alvise, Steve Jensen
1981—Tim Watters

Second Team
1956—Ron Stenlund, Willie Tattersall, Cliff Wylie
1960—Henry Akervall, John Kosiancic
1962—Garry Bauman, Jerry Sullivan
1969—Al Karlander

Most Valuable Player
1960—Lou Angotti
1962—Lou Angotti
1975—Jim Warden
1965—Gary Milroy

All-Region Team
2018—Jake Lucchini

Hobey Baker Finalists
1994—Jamie Ram
2005—Colin Murphy
2015—Tanner Kero
2016—Alex Petan 

 

All-WCHA Selections

First Team 
1955—Bob McManus*
1956—Jack McManus*
1960—Henry Akervall, John Kosiancic
1962—Henry Akervall, Lou Angotti, Garry Bauman, Jerry Sullivan
1963—Garry Bauman, George Hill
1964—Garry Bauman, Norm Wimmer
1965—Tony Esposito
1966—Tony Esposito, Bruce Riutta
1967—Tony Esposito
1969—Al Karlander
1971—Rob Murray, Morris Trewin
1974—Jim Nahrgang, Mike Zuke
1975—Bob D’Alvise, Jim Warden
1976—George Lyle, Mike Zuke
1981—Tim Watters
1989—Shawn Harrison
1990—Kip Noble
1993—Jamie Ram
1994—Jamie Ram
1998—Andre Savage
2005—Colin Murphy
2015—Tanner Kero, Jamie Phillips
2016—Alex Petan
2017—Matt Roy

Second Team
1953—Joe deBastiani*
1955—Jack McManus*
1956—Bob McManus*
1957—Tom Kennedy*, Jack McManus*
1960—Paul Coppo, George Cuculick, Gerald Fabbro
1961—Henry Akervall, Lou Angotti, Bill Rowe, Jerry Sullivan
1962—Gene Rebellato, Elov Seger
1963—Gary Begg, John Ivanitz
1964—George Hill, Scott Watson
1965—Dennis Huculak, Gary Milroy
1966—Wayne Weller, Dennis Huculak
1967—Rick Best, Gary Milroy, Bruce Riutta, Bob Toothill
1968—Al Karlander, Dick Sieradzki
1971—Mike Usitalo
1973—Jim Nahrgang
1974—Rick Quance, Lorne Stamler
1975—Bob Lorimer, Mike Zuke
1979—John Rockwell, Gord Salt
1987—Dave Roach
1988—John Archibald
1991—Kelly Hurd
1993—John Young
1998—Andy Sutton
2004—Chris Conner
2005—Lars Helminen
2015—Alex Petan, Malcolm Gould
2016—Matt Roy, Jamie Phillips
2017—Shane Hanna

Third Team
1997—Andre Savage
2005—Cam Ellsworth
2007—Michael-Lee Teslak
2015—Blake Pietila, Shane Hanna
2016—Malcolm Gould, Tyler Heinonen, Shane Hanna
2018—Mitch Reinke

Honorable Mention
1953—Bob Monahan+, Ray Puro+, Harry Taylor+
1955—Pete Aubry*, Wally Crockatt*, Harvey Glover*, Cliff Wylie*
1956—Pete Aubry*, Wally Crockatt*, Lorne Holden*, Willie Tattersall*, Cliff Wylie*
1957—Jack Dockeray*, Lorne Holden*, Bob McManus*
1958—George Cuculick*, Bill McLay*
1960—John Pascht, Jerry Sullivan
1963—Gene Rebellato, Scott Watson
1965—Rick Best, Al Holm, Pete Leiman, Bruce Riutta, Terry Ryan, Wayne Weller
1966—Rick Best, Pete Leiman, Gary Milroy, Colin Patterson, Rick Yeo, Steve Yoshino
1967—Peter Grant, Gary Milroy, Colin Patterson
1968—Ken Desjardine, Bill Hughes, Jim Kryway, Gordon McRae, Ed Rivalin, Brian Watts
1969—Ken Desjardine, John Grisdale, John Haines, Gordon McRae, Rob Murray, Ed Shillington
1970—Ron Amadio, Ken Desjardine, Al McLeod, Rob Murray, Gordon McRae, Ed Shillington, Brian Watts
1972—Gary Crosby, Jim Nahrgang
1973—Darwin Mott, Bill Prentice, Rick Quance, Graham Wise
1974—Bob Lorimer, Jim Warden
1975—Bruce Abbey, Paul Jensen, Steve Jensen, George Lyle, Bill Steele, Stu Younger
1976—Bruce Horsch, Jim Mayer, Jim Murray, Stu Ostlund
1977—Nels Goddard, Dave Joelson, Jeff Wilcox, Warren Young, Stu Younger
1978—Dana Decker, Tim Watters, Nels Goddard, Dennis Hjelmquist, Bruce Horsch, Dave Joelson, Stu Ostlund, John Rockwell
1979—Tim Watters
1980—Rick Boehm, John Haddad, Greg Hay, Jeff Johnston, Dennis Hjelmquist, Mike Lauen, Frank Krieber, Darcy Way
1982—Tony Stiles#, Bill Terry#
1983—Bill Terry#
1984—Bill Terry#
1985—Chris Cichocki, Dave Reierson
1986—Dave Reierson, Dave Roach
1988—Shawn Harrison, Kip Noble, Damian Rhodes
1989—Tom Bissett, Kip Noble
1990—Damian Rhodes
1991—John Young, Geoff Sarjeant
1992—Geoff Sarjeant, Darcy Martini, John Young, Darren Brkic
1993—Jim Storm, Layne LeBel
1994—Brent Peterson

Most Valuable Player
1970-71—Rob Murray
1975-76—Mike Zuke

Rookie of the Year
1959-60—Lou Angotti
1962-63—George Hill
1964-65—Gary Milroy
1970-71—Mike Usitalo
1972-73—Mike Zuke

WCHA Scoring Champion
1990-89—Shawn Harrison
2014-15—Tanner Kero
2015-16—Alex Petan 

WCHA Goaltending Champion
1962-63—Garry Bauman
1964-65—Tony Esposito
1965-66—Tony Esposito
1966-67—Tony Esposito
1970-71—Morris Trewin

WCHA Student-Athlete of the Year
1991-92—Geoff Sarjeant
2009-10—Eli Vlaisavljevich
2014-15—Tanner Kero
2015-16—Jamie Phillips

WCHA Player of the Year
2014-15—Tanner Kero
2015-16—Alex Petan 

WCHA Defensive Player of the Year
1997-98—Andy Sutton

WCHA All-Rookie Team
1985-86—Tom Bissett
1990-91—Jamie Ram
1994-93—Pat Mikesch, Jason Wright
2012-13—Alex Petan
2015-16—Jake Lucchini
2016-17—Mitch Reinke, Angus Redmond
2018-19—Brian Halonen

WCHA All-Tournament Team
1995-96—Bret Meyers, Jeff Mikesch

WCHA Championship Game Three Stars
2016-17—Shane Hanna (first), Angus Redmond (second)
2017-18—Patrick Munson (first), Greyson Reitmeier (second), Justin Misiak (third)

WCHA Championship Game MVP
2016-17—Shane Hanna
2017-18—Patrick Munson

    *WIHL,  #CCHA,  +MCHL

WCHA All-Academic Selections
1985-86—Doug Harris, Geordie Hamilton
1986-87—Don Porter, Randy Oswald, Richard Novak, Doug Harris, Geordie Hamilton
1987-88—Scott White
1988-89—Scott White, Steve Wendorf, Richard Novak, Randy McKay, Brian Hannon, John Archibald
1989-90—Scott White, Steve Wendorf, Rob Tustian, Richard Novak, Tom Bissett
1990-91—Rob Tustian, Jamie Steer, Geoff Sarjeant, Darcy Martini, Shawn Harrison
1991-92—Rob Tustian, Geoff Sarjeant, Randy Lewis, Mike Hauswirth, Rod Ewacha, Jim Bonner
1992-93—Geoff Sarjeant, Kirby Perrault, Don Osborne, Kevin Manninen, Randy Lewis, Jeff Hill
1993-94—Travis Seale, Brent Peterson, Kirby Perrault, Don Osborne, Layne LeBel, Jeff Hill
1994-95—Brent Peterson, Kirby Perrault, Pat Mikesch, Martin Machacek, Jeff Hill, Jason Hanchuk, Kyle Ferguson
1995-96—Brent Peterson, Pat Mikesch, Jeff Mikesch, Jason Hanchuk, Luciano Caravaggio
1996-97—Travis VanTighem, Andy Sutton, Jason Prokopetz, Craig Perrett, Kyle Peterson, Pat Mikesch, Jeff Mikesch, Andy Lewis, Austyn Kryzer, Luciano Caravaggio
1997-98—Luciano Caravaggio, Rob Kinch, Austyn Kryzer, Andy Lewis, Jeff Mikesch, Pat Mikesch, Kyle Peterson, Craig Perrett, Jason Prokopetz, Andre Savage, Andy Sutton, Travis VanTighem
1998-99—A.J. Aitken, Devin Hartnell, Andy Lewis, Craig Perrett, Jason Prokopetz, Andre Savage, Andy Sutton
1999-2000—A.J. Aitken, Adrian Fure, Devin Hartnell, Jason McKee, Jason Moilanen, Jarrett Weinberger, David Weninger
2000-01—A.J. Aitken, Jaron Doetzel, Adrian Fure, Devin Hartnell, Tom Kaiman, Jason Moilanen, Brad Patterson, Jarrett Weinberger
2001-02—Greg Amadio, Jaron Doetzel, Tom Kaiman, Jeff Keiver, Jason Moilanen, Brian Rogers, Jarrett Weinberger
2002-03—Greg Amadio, Justin Brown, Jaron Doetzel, Brett Engelhardt, Tom Kaiman, Jon Pittis
2003-04—Greg Amadio, Justin Brown, Cam Ellsworth, Brett Engelhardt, John Hartman, Jon Pittis, Josh Singer
2004-05—Nick Anderson, Justin Brown, Cam Ellsworth, Brett Engelhardt, John Hartman, Ryan Markham, Phil Pietila, Jon Pittis, B.J. Radovich, Pekka Saittakari, Brandon Schwartz
2005-06—Nick Anderson, Cam Ellsworth, John Hartman, Lars Helminen, Bryce Luker, Ryan Markham, Phil Pietala, B.J. Radovich, Pekka Saittakari, Brandon Schwartz, Tyler Skworchinski
2006-07—Nick Anderson, Mike Batovanja, Kevin Hachey, Lars Helminen, Mark Malekoff, Pekka Saittakari, Brandon Schwartz, Tyler Shelast, Tyler Skworchinski
2007-08—Ryan Angelow, Mike Batovanja, Alex Gagne, Kevin Hachey, Lars Helminen, Derek Kitti, Alex Lord, Mark Malekoff, John Schwarz, Tyler Shelast, Tyler Skworchinski
2008-09—Ryan Angelow, Alex Gagne, Kevin Hackey, Derek Kitti, Mark Malekoff, John Schwarz, Tyler Shelast, Mike Vanwagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2009-10—Ryan Angelow, Jordan Baker, Alex Gagne, Derek Kitti, John Kivisto, Bennett Royer, John Schwarz, Mike VanWagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2010-11—Jordan Baker, Corson Cramer, Peter Heinonen, John Kivisto, Mikael Lickteig, Alex MacLeod, Peter Rohn, Bennett Royer, Mike VanWagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2011-12—Jordan Baker, Corson Cramer, Kevin Genoe, Milos Gordic, Blake Hietala, Pete Heinonen, Daniel Holmberg, Mikael Lickteig, Patrick McCadden, Carl Nielsen, Brett Olson, Chad Pietila, Josh Robinson, Daniel Sova, Brad Stebner
2012-13—Kevin Genoe, Milos Gordic, Blake Hietala, Daniel Holmberg, Tanner Kero, Mikael Lickteig, Carl Nielsen, Aaron Pietila, Blake Pietila, Chad Pietila, Daniel Sova, Brad Stebner
2013-14—Patrick Anderson, CJ Eick, Blake Hietala, Daniel Holmberg, Tanner Kero, Alex Petan, Jamie Phillips, Blake Pietila, Dennis Rix, Daniel Sova, Brad Stebner
2014-15—Patrick Anderson, Brent Baltus, CJ Eick, Blake Hietala, Tanner Kero, Chris Leibinger, Alex Petan, Jamie Phillips, Blake Pietila, Reid Sturos, Cliff Watson
2015-16—Patrick Anderson, Brent Baltus, CJ Eick, Shane Hanna, Devin Kero, Chris Leibinger, Mike Neville, Alex Petan, Jamie Phillips, Dylan Steman, Reid Sturos, Cliff Watson, Matt Wintjes
2016-17—Brent Baltus, Thomas Beretta, Devin Kero, Chris Leibinger, Dylan Steman, Reid Sturos, Cliff Watson, Matt Wintjes
2017-18—Brent Baltus, Thomas Beretta, Raymond Brice, Alex Gillies, Devin Kero, Todd Kiilunen, Jake Lucchini, Mitch Reinke, Alex Smith, Dylan Steman
2018-19—Raymond Brice, Thomas Beretta, Robbie Beydoun, Seamus Donohue, Devin Kero, Todd Kiilunen, Jake Lucchini, Mitch Meek, Justin Misiak, Greyson Reitmeier, Tyler Rockwell, Marcus Russell, Alex Smith, Dylan Steman, Cooper Watson

WCHA Scholar-Athlete Selections
2006-07—Brandon Schwartz, Tyler Skworchinski
2007-08—Ryan Angelow, Mike Batovanja, Mark Malekoff, Tyler Skworchinski
2008-09—Ryan Angelow, Kevin Hachey, Derek Kitti, Mark Malekoff, Mike VanWagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2009-10—Derek Kitti, Bennett Royer, Mike VanWagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2010-11—Corson Cramer, Peter Rohn, Mike VanWagner, Eli Vlaisavljevich
2011-12—Corson Cramer, Kevin Genoe, Patrick McCadden, Brad Stebner
2012-13—Kevin Genoe, Mikael Lickteig, Daniel Sova, Brad Stebner
2013-14—C.J. Eick, Tanner Kero, Daniel Sova, Brad Stebner
2014-15—Brent Baltus, C.J. Eick, Tanner Kero
2015-16—Brent Baltus, C.J. Eick, Shane Hanna, Devin Kero, Chris Leibinger, Alex Petan, Jamie Phillips, Dylan Steman, Cliff Watson
2016-17—Brent Baltus, Devin Kero, Chris Leibinger, Dylan Steman, Cliff Watson
2017-18—Brent Baltus, Thomas Beretta, Devin Kero, Dylan Steman
2018-19—Thomas Beretta, Robbie Beydoun, Seamus Donohue, Devin Kero, Mitch Meek, Greyson Reitmeier, Dylan Steman
*First presented in 2005-06

Derek Hines Unsung Hero Award
2007—Mike Batovanja (Honorable Mention)

WCHA Coach of the Year
1960—John MacInnes
1962—John MacInnes
1966—John MacInnes
1971—John MacInnes
1976—John MacInnes
1988—Herb Boxer
2007—Jamie Russell (Co)
2012—Mel Pearson
2016—Mel Pearson

Spencer Penrose Award
1970—John MacInnes
1976—John MacInnes

ACHA All-American Scholars
2016-17—Devin Kero, Chris Leibinger, Dylan Steman, Cliff Watson
2017-18—Brent Baltus, Thomas Beretta, Devin Kero, Mitch Meek, Dylan Steman
*First presented in 2016-17