Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Thu. 5 vs. Southwest Minnesota State 7:00 PM
  Keweenaw Volleyball Classic by Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
Fri. 6 vs. University of Mary 1:00 PM
  Keweenaw Volleyball Classic by Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
  vs. Minnesota Crookston 7:00 PM
  Keweenaw Volleyball Classic by Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
Sat. 7 at Hillsdale 1:00 PM
  vs. Upper Iowa 7:00 PM
  Keweenaw Volleyball Classic by Country Inn & Suites by Radisson
Thu. 12 vs. Minnesota Duluth @ St. Cloud, Minn. 8:30 PM
  Huskies Classic
Fri. 13 vs. Bemidji State @ St. Cloud, Minn. 12:00 PM
  Huskies Classic
  at St. Cloud State 8:30 PM
  Huskies Classic
Sat. 14 vs. Minnesota Crookston @ St. Cloud, Minn. 12:00 PM
  Huskies Classic
  at McKendree 2:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Davenport * 7:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Saginaw Valley State * 1:30 PM
  at Grand Valley State * 4:00 PM
Tue. 24 vs. Northern Michigan * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Saginaw Valley State * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Grand Valley State * 1:00 PM
  Homecoming
  vs. Lake Superior State * ^ 4:00 PM
 
October
Fri. 4 at Northwood * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Ferris State * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Robert Morris 7:05 PM
Sun. 6 at Robert Morris 3:05 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Wayne State * 5:00 PM
  vs. Alaska * 7:07 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Northern Michigan * 1:00 PM
  vs. Ashland * 4:00 PM
  vs. Alaska * 6:07 PM
Fri. 18 vs. TBD @ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club TBA
  Midwest Region Crossover
  vs. TBD @ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club TBA
  Midwest Region Crossover
Sat. 19 vs. TBD @ Indianapolis, Ind. - The Academy Volleyball Club TBA
  Midwest Region Crossover
  at Davenport * 12:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Wis.-Green Bay # 8:00 PM
  Exhibition
Fri. 25 at Bowling Green * 7:07 PM
  at Parkside * 8:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Ashland * 1:00 PM
  at Purdue Northwest * 3:00 PM
  at Bowling Green * 7:07 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Finlandia # 6:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Ferris State * 1:00 PM
  at Northern Michigan * ^ 4:00 PM
  at North Dakota 8:07 PM
  US Hockey Hall of Fame Game
Fri. 8 vs. Ferris State * ^ 5:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota State * 7:07 PM
Sat. 9 vs. TBD @ Lewis Invitational TBA
  at Wayne State * 1:00 PM
  vs. Northwood * ^ 3:00 PM
  vs. Minnesota State * 6:07 PM
Sun. 10 vs. TBD @ Lewis Invitational TBA
Fri. 15 at MSU-Moorhead TBA
  at Lake Superior State * ^ 5:00 PM
  at Lake Superior State * 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. St. Cloud State @ Moorhead, Minn. TBA
  vs. Northwood * 1:00 PM
  at Saginaw Valley State * ^ 2:00 PM
  at Lake Superior State * 7:00 PM
Mon. 18 at Minnesota State 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 vs. TBD 6:00 PM
  2019 GLIAC Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri. 22 vs. Concordia-St. Paul 5:00 PM
  vs. Northern Michigan * 7:07 PM
Sat. 23 vs. TBD TBA
  2019 GLIAC Tournament Semifinals
  at Northern Michigan * 6:00 PM
Sun. 24 vs. TBD TBA
  2019 GLIAC Tournament Championship
  vs. Minnesota Duluth 1:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Alaska * 11:07 PM
Sat. 30 at Alaska * 11:07 PM
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. Saginaw Valley State * 5:30 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Alaska Anchorage * 7:07 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Northwood * 12:00 PM
  vs. Alaska Anchorage * 6:07 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Clarkson 7:07 PM
Sat. 14 vs. Clarkson 6:07 PM
Sun. 15 vs. Northern Michigan * 1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. Wayne State * 5:30 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Ashland * 1:00 PM
  at Arizona State 9:05 PM
Sun. 5 at Arizona State TBA
Thu. 9 at Parkside * 6:30 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Bowling Green * 7:07 PM
Sat. 11 at Purdue Northwest * 2:00 PM
  vs. Bowling Green * 6:07 PM
Thu. 16 vs. Lake Superior State * 5:30 PM
Fri. 17 at Bemidji State * 8:07 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Ferris State * 1:00 PM
  at Bemidji State * 7:07 PM
Thu. 23 at Grand Valley State * TBA
Fri. 24 vs. Ferris State * 7:07 PM
Sat. 25 at Davenport * TBA
  vs. Ferris State * 6:07 PM
Thu. 30 at Northwood * 6:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Alabama Huntsville * 8:07 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Saginaw Valley State * 1:00 PM
  at Alabama Huntsville * 8:07 PM
Thu. 6 vs. Purdue Northwest * 5:30 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Lake Superior State * 7:07 PM
  Winter Carnival
Sat. 8 vs. Parkside * 12:00 PM
  vs. Lake Superior State * 5:07 PM
  Winter Carnival
Thu. 13 at Ferris State * 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Ferris State * 7:07 PM
Sat. 15 at Lake Superior State * 1:00 PM
  at Ferris State * 6:07 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Davenport * 5:30 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Grand Valley State * 1:00 PM
Thu. 27 at Northern Michigan * 7:30 PM
Fri. 28 at Northern Michigan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Northern Michigan * 6:07 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event