No events to show.

Women's Volleyball

Ten NCAA Appearances 1994 GLIAC Champions

Volleyball Team Awards

Most Valuable Player 

2018 Anna Jonynas
2017 Elle Heinonen
2016 Aubrey Ficek
  Rachel Pohlod
2015 Jacqueline Aird
  Lauren Emmert
2014 Jacqueline Aird
2013 Madeline Haben
2012 Madeline Haben
  Shelby Jones
2011 Jena Karkos
2010 No Award Given
2009 No Award Given
2008 Jen Jung
2007 Kelsey Skoog
2006 Jen Jung
2005 Rosalyn Robinson
2004 Rebecca Kaukola-Subert
2003 Kristin Klock
2002 Rebecca Kaukola
2001 Emily Fossum
2000 Emily Fossum
1999 Karen Milborn
1998 Jamie Hoggarth
1997 Marisol Mosquera
1996 Krista Valdivia
1995 Kristan Schuster
1994 Kim Hoppes
1993 Kim Hoppes
1992 Kim Hoppes
1991 Rhonda Pruitt
1990 Cathy Murphy
1989 Stephanie Livingston
1988 Joan Brown
1987 Stephanie Livingston
  Heather Choate
1986 Liisa Fink
1985 Margie Hungerman
1984 Liisa Fink
1983 Sue Hintz
1982 None
1981 Karen Henegar
1980 None
1979 Linda Chesebro
1978 Linda Chesebro
1977 Theresa Foguth
1976 Wendy Wagner
 

Most Improved Player 

2018 Kristine Fink
2017 Kristine Fink
2016 Stephanie Dietrich
2015 Rachel Pohlod
2014 Stephanie Dietrich
2013 Kendall Ward
2012 Kienna Sharp
2011 Shelby Jones
2010 Skylar Paffenroth
2009 Alicia Schneider
2008 Kristy Sexton
2007 Ellen Sherry
2006 Kelly Jorgensen
2005 Christa Jung
2004 Amanda Mackenthun
2003 Rosalyn Robinson
2002 Julie Motz
2001 Cathy Waisanen
2000 Sara Schooley
1999 Emily Fossum
1998 Jilaine Bolek
1997 Joelle Townsend
1996 Jamie Hoggarth
1995 Cheryl McDaniel
1994 Kris Allen
1993 Kris Allen
1992 Kristan Schuster
1991 Krista Holscher
1990 Jean Gosenheimer
1989 Krista Holscher
1988 Sherry Huggett
1987 Debbie Lowrie
1986 Heather Choate
1985 Judy Ruthko
1984 Dawn Porter
1983 Cheryl Ridley
1982 Heather Fry
1981 Beth Pflug
1980 Julie Corner
1979 Pam Cook
1978 Julie Love
1977 Jo Ann Law
1976 Pam Bosio
1975 Wendy Wagner
 

Digger Award

2018 Megan Utlak
2017 Elle Heinonen
2016 Elle Heinonen
2015 Jacqueline Aird
2014 No Award Given
2013 Jackie Aird
2012 Jackie Aird
2011 Tessa Mauer
2010 No Award Given
2009 No Award Given
2008 Veronica Armstrong
2007 Kaitlin Wiza
2006 Kelsey Skoog
2005 Jamie Orlowski
2004 Jamie Orlowski
2003 Kristin Klock
2002 Kristin Klock
2001 Emily Fossum
2000 Sarah Ahnen
1999 Sarah Ahnen
1998 Jamie Hoggarth
1997 Emily Monte
1996 Marisol Mosquera
1995 Jennifer Peterson
1994 Erika Wade
1993 Erika Wade
1992 Jean Gosenheimer
1991 Rhonda Pruitt
1990 Rhonda Pruitt
1989 Cathy Murphy
1988 Rhonda Pruitt
1987 Judy Ruthko
1986 Laura Custer
1985 Heather Fry
1984 Jane Wisniewski
1983 Jane Wisniewski
1982 Barb McLaughlin
1981 Julie Pflug
1980 Carolyn Felan
1979 Shelby Erskin
1978 Karen Henegar
1977 Teresa Foguth
1976 Wendy Wagner
1975 Jane Wenger
 

Scholastic Achievement

2017 Stephanie Dietrich (3.96, Excercise Science)
2015 Noelle Eveland (Chemical Engineering)
2014 Rachel Pohlod (4.0, Mechanical Engineering)
2013 Abby DeWitt (3.86, Exercise Science)
2012 Lisa Diduch (3.84, Biology)
2011 Tessa Mauer (3.88, Psychology)
2010 Jordanna Kero (3.81, Civil Engineering)
2009 Kaari Nevanen (3.75, Scientific & Tech. Comm.)
2008 Kelly Jorgensen (3.91, Scientific & Tech. Comm.)
2007 Kelly Jorgensen (3.89, Scientific & Tech. Comm.)
2006 Kelly Jorgensen (3.92, Scientific & Tech. Comm.)
2005 Amanda Neuhalfen (3.59 Chemical Engineering)
2004 Cathy Waisanen (3.92, Biology)
2003 Cathy Waisanen (3.88, Biology)
2002 Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration)
2001 Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration)
  Chrissy Gentili (4.00, Economics)
2000 Sarah Ahnen (4.00, Business Administration)
1999 Jenny Conger (3.67, Mechanical Engineering)
1998 Jane Seaver (3.64, Biological Sciences)
1997 Janda Foristall (3.73, Chemical Engineering)
1996 Suzanne Lee (3.89, Chemical Engineering)
1995 Kristan Schuster (3.41, Mathematics)
1994 Kristan Schuster (3.40, Mathematics)
1993 Kristan Schuster (3.29, Mathematics)
1992 Sara Nash (3.30, Mathematics)
1991 Sherry Huggett (3.68, Medical Technology)
1990 Sherry Huggett (3.73, Medical Technology)
1989 Sherry Huggett (3.74, Medical Technology)
1988 Sherry Huggett (3.81 Medical Technology)
1987 Cathy Murphy (3.72, Biology)
1986 Heather Choate (3.54, Mechanical Engineering)
1985 Heather Choate (3.58, Mechanical Engineering)
1984 Margie Hungerman (2.86, Electrical Engineering)
1983 Jacqui Burns (3.53, Metallurgical Engineering)
1982 Jacqui Burns (3.70, Metallurgical Engineering)
1981 Jacqui Burns (4.00, Metallurgical Engineering)
1980 Jacqui Burns (3.44, Metallurgical Engineering)
1979 Pam Cook (3.81, Mechanical Engineering)
1978 Karen Henegar (3.75, Electrical Engineering)
1977 Sue Korpela (3.53, Chemical Engineering)
1976 Sue Korpela (3.86, Chemical Engineering)
1975 Pat Turunen
 

Harold Meese Sportsmanship Award 

2018 MacAulay Petersen
2017 Courtney Kurkie
2016 Kristine Fink
2015 Noelle Eveland
2014 Rosie Aumann
2013 Jordanna Kero
2012 Jordanna Kero
2011 Jordanna Kero
  Alex Schwalbe
2010 Andria Nyenhuis
2009 Jordanna Kero
2008 Ashley Nyenhuis
2007 Ellen Sherry
2006 Jackie Roberts
2005 Laura Gintant
2004 Cathy Waisanen
2003 Chrissy Gentili
2002 Sara Schooley
2001 Stacey Boyer
2000 Stacey Boyer
1999 Stacey Boyer
1998 Stacey Boyer
1997 Eve Drzyzga
1996 Linde Jury
1995 Tasha Hunt
1994 Kim McCament
1993 Stephanie Wystrach
1992 Jonna Goulet